2014 TESCO Teams of the League

TESCO Homegrown Division 1 Team of the League

 

 

 

Position: Nominee Name:

County:

1

Goal Keeper  Ciamh Dollard

Laois

2

Right Corner Back  Siobhán McGrath

Dublin

3

Full Back  Angela Walsh

Cork

4

Left Corner Back  Bríd Stack

Cork

5

Right Half Back  Sinéad Goldrick

Dublin

6

Centre Back  Cáit Lynch

Kerry

7

Left Half Back  Denise Hallissey

Kerry

8

Midfield  Briege Corkery

Cork

9

Midfield  Fiona McHale

Mayo

10

Right Half Forward  Annie Walsh

Cork

11

Centre Forward  Cora Courtney

Monaghan

12

Left Half Forward  Noelle Healy

Dublin

13

Right Corner Forward  Lyndsey Davey

Dublin

14

Full Forward  Cora Staunton

Mayo

15

Left Corner Forward  Gemma Begley

Tyrone

 

 

TESCO Homegrown Division 2 Team of the League

 

 

 

Position: Nominee Name:

County:

1

Goal Keeper  Sinéad Brannigan

Down

2

Right Corner Back  Nicola Ward

Galway

3

Full Back  Eliza Downey

Down

4

Left Corner Back  Emma Troy

Meath

5

Right Half Back  Sinéad Greene

Cavan

6

Centre Back  Emer Flaherty

Galway

7

Left Half Back  Sinéad Burke

Galway

8

Midfield  Annette Clarke

Galway

9

Midfield  Maud Annie Foley

Westmeath

10

Right Half Forward  Caroline Little 

Fermanagh

11

Centre Forward  Louise Henchy

Clare

12

Left Half Forward  Johanna Maher

Westmeath

13

Right Corner Forward  Barbara Hannon

Galway

14

Full Forward  Katie O’Brien

Meath

15

Left Corner Forward  Fiona Leavey

Westmeath

 

 

 

TESCO Homegrown Division 3 Team of the League

 

 

 

Position: Nominee Name:

County:

1

Goal Keeper  Katie Daly 

Armagh

2

Right Corner Back  Mairéad Tennison

Armagh

3

Full Back  Caoimhe Morgan

Armagh

4

Left Corner Back  Orla McGowan

Sligo

5

Right Half Back  Roisín Tobin

Waterford

6

Centre Back  Claire Carroll

Tipperary

7

Left Half Back  Orla Noonan

Longford

8

Midfield  Caroline O’Hanlon

Armagh

9

Midfield  Michelle McGrath

Waterford

10

Right Half Forward  Fionnuala McKenna

Armagh

11

Centre Forward  Michelle Ryan

Waterford

12

Left Half Forward  Orlagh Heavey

Offaly

13

Right Corner Forward  Aileen Wall

Waterford

14

Full Forward  Noelle Gormley

Sligo

15

Left Corner Forward  Áine Tighe

Leitrim

 

 

TESCO Homegrown Division 4 Team of the League

 

 

 

Position: Nominee Name:

County:

1

Goal Keeper  Carol Manning

Roscommon

2

Right Corner Back  Ciara McGuirk

Derry

3

Full Back  Michelle McMahon

Louth

4

Left Corner Back  Gillian Dufficy

Roscommon

5

Right Half Back  Aoife Meaney

Limerick

6

Centre Back  Grace Lynch

Louth

7

Left Half Back  Joanne Cregg

Roscommon

8

Midfield  Áine Tubridy

Antrim

9

Midfield  Sinéad Kenny

Roscommon

10

Right Half Forward  Laura Fleming

Roscommon

11

Centre Forward  Jenny Higgins

Roscommon

12

Left Half Forward  Claire Timoney 

Antrim

13

Right Corner Forward  Lucy Mulhall

Wicklow

14

Full Forward  Mairéad Cooper

Antrim

15

Left Corner Forward  Marie Curtin

Limerick