January February March
Sat 6th/ Sun 7th

 

 

 

 

Sat 3rd

Lidl PPS Interprovincial

(Kinnegad)

If postponed due to weather

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 2)

Sat 3rd / Sun 4th

 

Lidl PPS Snr SF’s – Over by 4th March (Result on the Day) – Postponed due to weather; Moved to the 10th/11th March

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 5) – Postponed due to Snow till 8th April)

Sat 13th/Sun 14th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 10th /Sun 11th

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 3)

 

Sat 10th / Sun 11th

Fri/Sat/Sun: O’Connor Cup

– IT Blanch & Abbotstown, Dublin

 

Lidl PPS Jnr SF’s – Over by 11th March (Result on the Day) – Moved to the 17th/18th March –due to weather

 

·         Lidl PPS Snr SF’s –(Result on the Day)

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (If any games are postponed from Rd 4 – 5)

Sat 20th /Sun 21st

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 17th / Sun 18th

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (If any games are postponed from Rd 1 – 3)

Sat 17th / Sun 18th

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (If any games are postponed from Rd 4 – 5)

 

·         Lidl PPS Jnr SF’s – (Result on the Day)

Sat 27th:

Lidl PPS Interprovincial

(Kinnegad)

 

Sat 27th / Sun 28th

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 1)

Sat 24th / Sun 25th

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 4)

 

Sat 24th / Sun 25th

 

Lidl PPS Snr Final – Over by 25th March (Result on the Day) – Moved to the 14th/ 15th April due to change in date of SF’s

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 6)

 

Sat 31st March /Sun 1st April

Friday 30th: Good Friday

Sat 31st: GAA Div 3 & 4 Finals

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Rd 7)

 

The PPS Fixtures are subject to change if a PPS game clashes with a NFL fixture and a school has a player(s) playing for their County. This may only effect the senior dates. (The game will either be played the Sat or Sunday of that weekend).

 

 

 

April May June
Sun 1st      Easter Sunday

 

GAA Div 1 & 2 Finals

 

 

Monday 2nd: Bank Holiday

 

Sun 6th

Lidl NFL Div 1 & 2 Finals

 

Mon 7th: Bank Holiday

Lidl NFL Div 3 & 4 Finals

 

Sat 2nd / Sun 3rd

 

U14 A, B (SF Replays)

– Result on the day

 

Mon 4th

– Development Activity day – Croke Park

Sat 7th / Sun 8th

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (If any games are postponed from Rd 6 – 7) + Rd 5 due to weather

 

 

Sat 12th / Sun 13th

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 Final Replays – (ET if Necessary)

 

Sat 12th

All Ireland U14 Blitz (Rathleague, Portlaoise)

 

Sat 9th

 

All Ireland U14 ‘C’ Blitz

(Kinnegad)

 

 

Fri 15th – TG4 Ulster Jnr Final

Sat 14th / Sun 15th

 

Lidl PPS Jnr Final – Over by 15th April (Result on the Day)

 

·         Lidl PPS Snr Final –

(Result on the Day)

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Relegation/Playoff)                   – Result on the Day

Sat 19th

 

 

Fri 25th

– Lidl Team of the League Award Night – Croke Park

Sat 16th / Sun 17th

 

U14 A, B (Finals)

– ET if Necessary

 

 

Sun 17th

– TG4 Ulster Snr &  Inter Finals

 

Sat 21st / Sun 22nd

 

Lidl NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (Semi Finals)  – Result on the Day

 

·         Lidl PPS Jnr Final – if a team has players in both Jnr & Snr grades

Sat 26th / Sun 27th

 

U14 A, B (Semi Finals)

– ET if Necessary

Sat 23rd / Sun 24th

 

U14 A, B (Finals Replays)

– Result on the Day

 

Sat 23rd

TG4 Munster Snr Final

Sun 24th

TG4 Connacht Inter & Snr Finals

Sat 28th / Sun 29th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29th / 30th June/ 1st July

 

Féile Peil na nÓg (Down/Meath/Louth)

 

Sat 30th

Minor A,B (Semi Finals)

– Result on the Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July August September
Sun 1st July

 

U16 ‘C’ Blitz

(Provinces to have team nominated by 9th June) – (Kinnegad)

TG4 Inter & Snr Connacht Finals

(Replays if Required)

TG4 Leinster Snr, Inter, Jnr Finals

Wed 4th July

U16 A, B (Semi Finals)

– ET if Necessary

Sat 4th / Sun 5th

 

Mon 6th: Bank Holiday

 

TG4 Championship (Quarter Finals)

– ET if Necessary

Sat 1st / Sun 2nd

 

GAA Football Final

Sat 7th /Sun 8th

Aisling McGing Minor A Final

Minor B Final

– ET if Necessary

 

6th – TG4 Leinster Jnr FL replay (If Nec)

7th– TG4 Leinster Inter FL replay (If Nec)

8th – TG4 Leinster Snr FL replay (If Nec)

Tue 10th – TG4 C’ship Launch

 

Wed 11th July

U16 A, B (SF Replays)

– Result on the Day

Sat 11th / Sun 12th

 

TG4 Championship (Quarter Finals)

– ET if Necessary

Sat 8th / Sun 9th
Sat 14th / Sun 15th

 

TG4 Championship

 

 

 

Sat 18th / Sun 19th

 

TG4 Championship (Semi Finals)

– ET if Necessary

 

 

Tue 21st

All Ireland U17 Blitz

Sat 15th

 

All Ireland 7’s

 

 

Sun 16th

 

TG4 Championship (Finals)

 

Sat 21st / Sun 22nd

 

TG4 Championship

 

Wed 25th

U16 A, B (Final)

– ET if necessary

Sat 25th / Sun 26th

 

TG4 Championship (Semi Finals)

– ET if Necessary

Sat 22nd / Sun 23rd
Sat 28th / Sun 29th

 

TG4 Championship

 

Sun 29th

Minor A, B (Final Replays)

– Result on the Day

 

Wed 1st August

U16 A, B (Final Replays)

-Result on the Day

Sat 29th / Sun 30th

 

TG4 Championship (Final Replays) – ET if Necessary

 

 

If a TG4 C’ship game after ET finishes in a draw, the replay will be the following weekend .

 

October November December
Sat 6th

 

 

Gaelic 4 Mothers & Others Blitz

 

 

 

 

Sat 3rd / Sun 4th

 

Club Inter, Jnr (Quarter Final)

– ET if necessary

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 1st

 

TG4 All Star Awards

 

 

Sat 13th/ Sun 14th

 

Club Jnr (Prelim Rd)

– Result on the day

Britain (H) v Europe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 10th / Sun 11th

 

 

Sat 8th

 

Club Snr, Inter Finals

 

 

Sun 9th

 

Club Jnr Final

Sat 20th / Sun 21st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 17th / Sun 18th

 

Club Snr, Inter, Jnr (Semi Final)

– ET if necessary

 

Sat 15th / Sun 16th
Sat 27th / Sun 28th

 

Mon 29th: Bank Holiday

 

 

Sat 24th

 

MMI Interprovincial Tournament

Venue: WIT

 

Sat 22nd/ Sun 23rd

 

Tue 25th: Christmas Day

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 29th/ Sun 30th

 

 

 

 

Lidl All Ireland PPS:

 

  • Connacht v Ulster
  • Leinster v Munster

 

  • ET in all Games if necessary (Result on the day)

 

All Ireland Underage Championships:

 

  • U14, U16, Minor A, B Championships
    • Connacht v Ulster
    • Leinster v Munster

 

  • Extra Time in U14, U16 Semi Final games (If Necessary)
  • Result on the day in U14, U16 Semi Final replays (If Necessary)
  • Result on the day in the Minor Semi Final games (If necessary)
  • Extra time in U14, U16 + Minor Finals
  • Result on the day in U14, U16 + Minor Final replays (If Necessary)

 

 

All Ireland Club Championships: 

Senior Championship:

SF 1:  Connacht (H) v Munster

SF 2:  Leinster (H) v Ulster

 

Intermediate Championship:

 

QF: Britain (H) v Munster

SF 1: Ulster (H) v Britain/Munster (If Ulster v Munster, Munster Home)

SF 2: Connacht (H) v Leinster

 

Junior Championship:

Preliminary Rd: Britain (H) v Europe

QF: Britain/Europe (H) v Munster

SF 1: Ulster (H) v Britain/Europe/Munster (If Ulster v Munster, Munster Home)

SF 2: Leinster (H) v Connacht

 

  • Result on the Day for teams traveling to Britain / Europe
  • ET in all games except the Finals

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

CLUBS