Team news: Meath and Tyrone show their hands ahead of TG4 All-Ireland Intermediate Final

MEATH and Tyrone clash at Croke Park on Sunday in the 2018 TG4 All-Ireland Intermediate Final (1.45pm).

Tyrone were beaten finalists last year while Meath, who won the Junior title in 1994, are preparing for their very first Intermediate decider.

Meath are unchanged from their rampant semi-final victory over Roscommon but Tyrone have made three changes to the team that started their last-four clash with Sligo.

Goalkeeper Shannon Lynch, Niamh McGirr and Emma Mulgrew come in for Laura Kane, Aimee Daly and Christiane Hunter.

Meath team and panel: 

1 Monica McGuirk M Ní Choinne Duleek / Bellewstown
2 Orlaith Duff O Nic Dhuibh Dee Rangers
3 Orlagh Lally O Ní Mhaolalaidh Clann na nGael
4 Katie Newe K Newe Ratoath
5 Niamh Gallogly N Gallogly Royal Gaels
6 Shauna Ennis S Ní Aonais Na Fianna
7 Megan Thynne M Ní Theimhin Dunsany
8 Máire O’Shaughnessy M Ní Sheachnasaigh Donaghmore / Ashbourne
9 Kate Byrne K Ní Bhroin Duleek / Bellewstown
10 Aoibhin Cleary A Ní Chléirigh Donaghmore / Ashbourne
11 Vikki Wall V de Bhál Dunboyne
12 Stacey Grimes S Ní Ghréacháin Seneschalstown
13 Marion Farrelly M Ní Fhaírcheallaigh St Michaels
14 Niamh O’Sullivan N Ní Shúilleabháin Royal Gaels
15 Fiona O’Neill F Ní Néíll Dunboyne
16 Alison O’Sullivan A Ní Shúilleabháin Dunboyne
17 Bláthnaid Keogh B Nic Eochaidh Clann na nGael
18 Soifra Cleary S Ní Chléirigh Donaghmore /Ashbourne
19 Orla Byrne O Ní Bhroin Duleek / Bellewstown
20 Aoibheann Leahy A Ní Laocha Navan O’Mahonys
21 Emma White E de Faoite St Patricks
22 Catríona Keoghan C Ní Cheocháin Skyrne
23 Karley Leavy K Nic Conléibhe Boardmill
24 Niamh Lister N Ní an Leastair Simonstown
25 Sarah Wall S de Bhál Dunboyne
26 Judy Bobbett J Bobbett Donaghmore / Ashbourne
27 Dee Blaney D Bléine Dunboyne
28 Sarah Powderly S Púdarlaigh Navan O’Mahonys
29 Meabh Downey Na Fianna

Tyrone team and panel: 

1 Shannon Lynch Mna Na Deirge
2 Niamh McGirr St Macartan’s
3 Joanne Barrett Drumragh
4 Caoileann Conway Sperrin Óg
5 Slaine Mc Carroll St Macartan’s
6 Emma Mulgrew Cill Iseal
7 Emma Brennan Trillick
8 Neamh Woods Drumragh
9 Emma Jane Gervin Aodh Ruadh
10 Áine Canavan Errigal Ciaran
11 Lycrecia Quinn Errigal Ciaran
12 Niamh Hughes Aodh Ruadh
13 Gráinne Rafferty Cill Iseal
14 Gemma Begley An Charraig Mhor
15 Chloe Mc Caffrey St Macartan’s
16 Laura Kane Galbally
17 Maria Canavan Errigal Ciaran
18 Aimee Daly Badoney
19 Emma Hegarty Donaghmore
20 Christiane Hunter St Enda’s Omagh
21 Caitlin Kelly Cappagh
22 Meabh Mallon Aodh Ruadh
23 Aoife Mc Connell Glenelly
24 Aoibheann Mc Hugh Aghyaran
25 Orlagh Mc Namee St Enda’s Omagh
26 Aisling O’Kane Glenelly
27 Niamh O’Neill Sperrin Óg
28 Siobhán Sheerin Glenelly
29 Ema Symth St Dympna’s Dromore
30 Aileen Tuohey Sperrin Óg

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES CLUBS

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL