Slide Slide
Sunday 5th September 2021

All Ireland Senior (Championship Final )

Dublin
0 : 12 1 : 11
Meath
Referee: Brendan Rice • Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh • Time: 16:15

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Final )

Westmeath
4 : 19 0 : 6
Wexford
Referee: Shane Curley • Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh • Time: 13:45

All Ireland Junior (Championship Final )

Antrim
1 : 9 2 : 17
Wicklow
Referee: Barry Redmond • Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh • Time: 11:45
Saturday 28th August 2021

All Ireland Senior (Relegation Play-Off)

Tipperary
7 : 10 3 : 16
Tyrone
Referee: Garryowen McMahon • Venue: Kinnegad • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Intermediate (Relegation Play-Off)

Fermanagh
0 : 8 0 : 9
Longford
Referee: Kevin Phelan • Venue: Mullahoran • Time: 14:00
Sunday 22nd August 2021

All Ireland Intermediate (Relegation Qualifier 2)

Fermanagh
4 : 7 5 : 9
Offaly
Referee: Shane Curley • Venue: Boyle GAA • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Junior (Championship Semi Finals 2 )

Antrim
3 : 22 3 : 18
Carlow
Referee: David Hurson • Venue: Lannleire GFC • Time: 13:00
Saturday 21st August 2021

All Ireland Senior (Relegation Qualifier 2 )

Cavan
2 : 11 0 : 14
Tyrone
Referee: Siobhan Coyle • Venue: St. Tiarnachs • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Junior (Championship Semi Final 1 )

Limerick
0 : 4 1 : 12
Wicklow
Referee: Patrick Smith • Venue: Tang • Time: 13:00
Sunday 15th August 2021

All Ireland Senior (Championship Semi Final 1)

Cork
2 : 10 2 : 12
Meath
Referee: Jonathan Murphy • Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh • Time: 15:30
Tuesday 26th October 2021

LGFA HEC (Division 4 Group A - Round 1)

University of Limerick
16:00
Mary Immaculate College Limerick
Venue: UL Grounds

LGFA HEC (Division 1 & 2 - Group A Round 1)

IT Carlow
19:30
TU Dublin
Venue: Carlow I.T.
Wednesday 27th October 2021

LGFA HEC (Division 7 Round 1)

St Mary's University College
18:00
Stranmillis University College
Venue: St Marys

LGFA HEC (Division 7 Round 1)

UU Jordanstown
18:00
Ulster University
Venue: Jordanstown

LGFA HEC (Division 7 Round 1)

Queens University Belfast
18:00
DkIT
Venue: The Dub

LGFA HEC (Division 7 Round 1)

G.M.I.T.
18:00
Mary Immaculate College Thurles
Venue: Connacht Centre of Excellence

LGFA HEC (Division 7 Round 1)

Marino Institiute of Education
18:00
Institute of Technology Sligo
Venue: Marino Grounds

LGFA HEC (Division 3 Group A - Round 1)

University College Dublin
18:15
DCU Dóchas Éireann
Venue: U.C.D.

LGFA HEC (Division 6 Group A Round 1)

TU Dublin City Campus
19:00
The Law School
Venue: Trinity College Dublin

LGFA HEC (Division 6 Group B Round 1)

TUS Midlands
19:00
University College Cork
Venue: TBC
check all fixtures & results

LGFA Hub

LGFA Official Guide

read more

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs