Friday 13th March 2020

All Ireland Post Primary School Championship (- Senior B Semi Final 1)

Ballymahon Mercy Sec. School
4 : 5 1 : 12
Colaiste Oiraill
Venue: Mullahoran • Time: 12:00
Thursday 12th March 2020

All Ireland Post Primary School Championship (- Senior B Semi Final 2)

St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen
1 : 11 4 : 13
Colaiste Na Sceilge
Referee: John Devlin • Venue: Rathkeale Mick Nevill Park • Time: 13:45
Sunday 8th March 2020

National Football League (Division 4 Round 5)

Derry
0 : 3 1 : 18
Louth
Referee: Gavin Finnegan • Venue: Owenbeg 4G Pitch • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 4 Round 5)

Leitrim
4 : 13 1 : 6
Limerick
Referee: John Devlin • Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 4 Round 5)

Carlow
5 : 9 1 : 8
Antrim
Referee: Ciaran Groome • Venue: Carlow I.T. • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 3 Round 5)

Laois
0 : 15 2 : 7
Fermanagh
Referee: Eamonn Moran • Venue: Mc Gann Park • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 3 Round 5)

Sligo
0 : 10 0 : 12
Longford
Referee: Austin O Connell • Venue: Connolly Park, Collooney, Sligo • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 3 Round 5)

Roscommon
0 : 8 0 : 13
Kildare
Referee: Kevin Corcoran • Venue: Dr Hyde Park • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 3 Round 5)

Down
0 : 11 0 : 11
Wicklow
Referee: Kieran Mc Keever • Venue: Teconnaught • Time: 14:00

National Football League (Division 2 Round 5)

Armagh
3 : 5 1 : 21
Meath
Referee: Maggie Farrelly • Venue: Athletic Grounds • Time: 14:00
Saturday 24th October 2020

All Ireland Junior (Championship - Group B Round 1)

Limerick
TBC
Derry
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Junior (Championship - Group A Round 1)

Wicklow
TBC
Carlow
Venue: TBC
Saturday 31st October 2020

All Ireland Senior (Championship - Group 2 Round 1)

Tipperary
TBC
Galway
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship - Group 1 Round 1)

Wexford
TBC
Offaly
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship - Group 2 Round 1)

Longford
TBC
Westmeath
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship - Group 3 Round 1)

Meath
TBC
Down
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship - Group 4 Round 1)

Kildare
TBC
Clare
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Junior (Championship - Group A Round 2)

Fermanagh
TBC
Wicklow
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Junior (Championship - Group B Round 2)

Antrim
TBC
Limerick
Venue: TBC

All Ireland Senior (Championship - Group 1 Round 1)

Kerry
TBC
Cavan
Venue: TBC
check all fixtures & results

LGFA Hub

LGFA Official Guide

read more

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs