00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

Dublin teams announced for this weekends matches

Dublin
Team announced for Quarter Finals

 

DUBLIN MANAGER GERRY McGILL ANNOUNCES TEAM TO PLAY SUZUKI NATIONAL
LEAGUE ¼ FINAL VERSUS DOWN ON SUNDAY APRIL 1ST ANT 2PM IN PORTMARNOCK.

WE WISH THEM ALL THE BEST FOR SUNDAY

1. Clíodhna O Connor Naomh Mearnog 2. Orla Colreavy Naomh Mearnog
3. Denise Masterson Ballymun Kickhams (captain) 4. Maria Kavanagh
Round Towers 5. Gemma Fay Ballyboden St.Endas 6. Siobhán McGrath
Thomas Davis 7. Anne Clarke Naomh Mearnóg 8. Caroline Conway Ballyboden
St.Endas 9. Sinead Finnegan Fingallians 10. Karen Hopkins Ballyboden
St.Endas 11. Mary Nevin Na Fianna 12. Fiona Corcoran Ballyboden
St.Endas 13. Sinead Ahearne St.Sylvesters 14. Amy McGuinness Fingallians
15. Louise Kelly Ballyboden St.Endas 16. Hannah Tyrell Round Towers
17. Niamh McEvoy Parnells 18. Aoife Greene Fingallians 19. Anne
Marie Murphy Foxrock/Cabinteely 20. Colleen Barrett St.Brigids
21. Emma Dunne Naomh Mearnóg 22. Joanne O’Sullivan Ballyboden
St.Endas 23. Niamh Hurley Fingallians 24. Sinead O’Mahoney Skerries
Harps 25. Sinead Goldrick Foxrock/Cabinteely 26. Shona Barrett
St.Brigids 27. Niamh McEvoy St.Sylvesters 28. Natalia Hyland Ballyboden
St.Endas 29. Noelle Healy St.Brigids 30. Kim Flood Clanna Gael
31. Denise McKenna Fingallians 32. Amy Murphy St.Marks 33. Ailish
McKenna Castleknock 34. Fiona Hudson Fingallians

DUBLIN MINOR MANAGER DAVE CULLEN HAS NAMED HIS TEAM FOR THE LEINSTER
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH WITH WICKLOW TO BE PLAYED THIS SATURDAY AT
2PM IN PAIRC UI MHURCHU (BALLYBODEN).

WE WISH THEM ALL THE VERY BEST FOR SATURDAY

1. Hannah Tyrell (Round Towers C) 2. Sinead Goldrick (Foxrock/Cabinteely)
3. Shona Barrett ( St. Brigids) 4. Alish McKenna (Castleknock)
5. Natalia Hyland (Ballyboden St. Endas) 6. Amy Murphy (St. Marks)
7. Sinead O’ Mahony (Skerries Harps) 8. Niamh McEvoy (St. Sylvesters)
9. Kim Flood ( Clanna Gael/Fontenoy) 10. Fiona Hudson (Fingallians)
11. Amy Connolly (Foxrock/Cabinteely) 12. Noelle Healy (St. Brigids)
13. Sinead Cullen (Skerries Harps) 14. Lyndsey Davey (Skerries
Harps) Capt 15. Deborah Geraghty (Castleknock) Subs 16. Nora Kirby
(Thomas Davis) 17. Arleene Cusheen (Na Fianna) 18. Denise McKenna
( Fingallians) 19. Jenny May Finn (Scoil Ui Chonaill) 20. Ashling
Johnston (Croi Ro Naofa) 21. Roisin Ryan (Ballyboden St. Endas)
22. Paula McGrath (Ballyboden St. Endas) 23. Katie Murphy ( St.
Brigids) 24. Kate Hogan (Ballinteer St. Johns) 25. Aoife McGovern
(Cuala) 26. Natalie Behan (Round Towers C) 27. Sinead O’ Donnell
(Na Fianna) 28. Emma Travers (St. Peregrines)

 

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs