Please see below latest Club Championship Fixtures:

County Senior Championship
Round Date Venue Club, County Club, County
Conacht
Round 5 25/09/2022 Carrigallen @11am St Josephs, Leitrim v St Francis, Leitrim
Round 5 25/09/2022 Kiltubrid @11am Kiltubrid, Leitrim v Glencar Manorhamilton, Leitrim
Round 5 25/09/2022 Ballinamore @11am Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins, Leitrim v Dromahair, Leitrim
Leinster
Final 23/09/2022 Hawkfield, Kildare @8pm Sarsfields, Kildare v Eadestown, Kildare
Final 23/09/2022 Parnell Park @7.30pm Kilmacud Crokes, Dublin v Thomas Davis, Dublin
Semi Final 24/09/2022 Baltinglass @7pm Tinahely, Wicklow v Blessington, Wicklow
Semi Final 24/09/2022 Eire Og, Greystones @ 7pm St Patrick’s, Wicklow v Bray Emmet’s, Wicklow
Semi  Final 24/09/2022 Dunshaughlin @ 2pm St Peter’s Dunboyne, Meath v Oldcastle, Meath
Semi  Final 24/09/2022 Dunboyne @ 5pm Dunshuaghlin Royal Gaels, Meath v Seneschalstown, Meath
Final 24/09/2022 O Moore Park @7pm Portlaosie , Laois v St.Conelths , Laois
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Kinnegad @12noon Milltown, Westmeath v The Downs, Westmeath
Semi Final 25/09/2022 St Lomans @12noon Garrycastle, Westmeath v St. Marys Rochfortbridge, Westmeath
Munster
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Waterville @12 Southern Gaels, Kerry v Castleisland Desmonds, Kerry
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Lixnaw @12 Finuge/St Senans, Kerry v Na Gaeil, Kerry
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Doonbeg @ 12:30 Banner, Clare Burren Gaels, Clare
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Doonbeg @ 3:00 Kilmihil, Clare West Clare Gaels, Clare
Ulster
Final 25/09/2022 O’Neills Healy Park @7pm 7.00pm St Macartans, Tyrone v Sperrin Og, Tyrone
Round 7 24/09/2022  Scotstown @6.00pm Scotstown, Monaghan v O’Neill Shamrocks, Monaghan
Round 7 24/09/2022  Aghabog @6.00pm Emmet Og, Monaghan v Magheracloone, Monaghan
Round 7 25/09/2022  Latton@12.30pm Latton, Monaghan v Emyvale, Monaghan
County Intermediate Championship
Round Date Venue Club, County Club, County
Conacht
Round 4 25/09/2022 11am Swinford Killasser, Mayo v MacHale Rovers, Mayo
Round 4 25/09/2022 11am Kilmoremoy, Mayo v Claremorris A, Mayo
Round 5 25/09/2022 Aughawillan @11am St Brigids, Leitrim v St Marys, Leitrim
Round 5 25/09/2022 Mohill @11am Mohill, Leitrim v Fenagh, Leitrim
Leinster
Final 24/09/2022 Hawkfield, Kildare @3.00pm Kilcullen, Kildare v Naas, Kildare
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Avondale @12noon Clara, Wicklow v Carnew Emmet’s, Wicklow
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Tinahely @11am Tinahely, Wicklow v An Tochar, Wicklow
Semi  Final 24/09/2022 Pilltown @ 2pm Skryne, Meath v Dee Rangers, Meath
Semi  Final 24/09/2022 Skryne @ 5pm St Colmcilles, Meath v Na Fianna, Meath
Final 24/09/2022 O’Moore Park, Portlaoise @5pm Park Ratheniska , Laois v Shanahoe , Laois
Semi Final 25/09/2022 The Downs @12noon Tyrrellspass, Westmeath v Killucan, Westmeath
Semi Final 25/09/2022 The Downs @2.30pm Caulry, Westmeath v Coralstown Kinnegad, Westmeath
Munster
Semi Final 25/09/2022 12 Dr Crokes, Kerry v MKL Gaels, Kerry
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Scartaglen, Kerry v Corca Dhuibhne, Kerry
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Kilmihil @ 12.30pm Kilrush, Clare v Liscannor, Clare
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Miltown @2pm Fergus Rovers, Clare v Eire Og, Clare
Ulster
Final 25/09/2022 O’Neills Healy Park @5pm Moortown, Tyrone v Cappagh, Tyrone
Quarter Final 1 25/09/2022 DONAGH @10am Brookeborough, Fermanagh v Enniskillen, Fermanagh
Quarter Final 2 25/09/2022 DONAGH @12noon Newtownbutle, Fermanagh v Aghdrumsee, Fermanagh
Round 7 24/09/2022  Threemilehouse @6pm Sean McDermotts, Monaghan v Inniskeen, Monaghan
Round 7 25/09/2022 Corduff, Monaghan  (Conceded) Truagh, Monaghan  (Win)
Round 7 25/09/2022 Aughnamullen @12.30pm Aughnamullen, Monaghan v Carrickmacross, Monaghan
Final 24/09/2022 Kingspan Breffni @1.45pm Castlerahan/Denn, Cavan v Mullahoran, Cavan
County Junior Championship
Round Date Venue Club, County Club, County
Round 2 – Postponed 25/09/2022 Banger @11am Kiltane, Mayo v Park/Keelogues/Crimli, Mayo
Round 5 25/09/2022 Boggaun @4pm Glencar Manorhamilton B, Leitrim v Leitrim Gaels, Leitrim
Round 5 25/09/2022 Gortletteragh @11am Keeldra Gaels, Leitrim v Annaduff, Leitrim
Leinster
Final 24/09/2022 Hawkfield, Kildare @12.30pm Raheens, Kildare v Na Fianna, Kildare
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Newcastle @11am Kilcoole, Wicklow v St Patrick’s, Wicklow
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Aughrim @1am Coolkenno, Wicklow v Bray Emmet’s, Wicklow
Semi  Final 24/09/2022 Moynalvey @ 2pm St Ultans, Meath v St Patrick’s, Meath
Semi  Final 24/09/2022 Martry @5pm Moynalvey, Meath v Walterstown, Meath
Final 24/09/2022 Centre of Exellence  @ 2pm The Heath, Laois v Sarsfields , Laois
Final 24/09/2022 Garrycastle @3pm Cill Óige, Westmeath v St Josephs, Westmeath
Munster
Semi Final 25/09/2022 12 Listowel Emmets, Kerry v Cromane, Kerry
Semi Final 25/09/2022 Clounmacon @12.30pm Clounmacon/Moyvane, Kerry v Firies, Kerry
Final 25/09/2022 Lissycasey @4.30pm Clarecastle, Clare v Wolfe Tones, Clare Updated
Shield Final 25/09/2022 Fr McNamara Park @3.30pm Crusheen, Clare v Wolfe Tones, Clare
Ulster
Final 24/09/2022 O’Neills Healy Park @6.30pm Loughmacrory, Tyrone v  Clonoe, Tyrone
Quarter Final 25/09/2022 Donagh Maguiresbridge, Fermanagh v Lisnaskea, Fermanagh
Quarter Final 25/09/2022 Derrygonnelly Belcoo, Fermanagh v Devenish, Fermanagh
Quarter Final 25/09/2022 Maguiresbridge Knockninny, Fermanagh v Belnaleck, Fermanagh
Quarter Final 25/09/2022 Belleek Ederney, Fermanagh v Irvinestown, Fermanagh
Final 25/09/2022 The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar Na Rosann @12 Dungloe, Donegal v Gaoth Dobhair, Donegal
B Final 24/09/2022 Monellan Park @10.30am Naomh Padraig UC, Donegal v Aodh Ruadh 2, Doneagal Updated
Semi-final 24/09/2022 Tyholland @6.00pm Tyholland, Monaghan v Killeevan, Monaghan
Semi-final 25/09/2022 Castleblayney @10.45pm Castleblayney, Monaghan v Killanny, Monaghan
Final 24/09/2022 Kingspan Breffni @11.30am Lavey, Cavan v Cavan Gaels, Cavan
Britain
Round 1 24/09/2022 Pairc na hEireann, Birmingham @2pm Fr Murphys, London v St Lawrence’s, Manchester

Please see below latest Club Championship Results:

Club Senior Championship
Round Date Venue Club, County Score Club, County
Conacht
Round 3 17/09/2022 Clonberne @7pm Kilkerrin Clonberne, Galway Win Maigh Cuilinn, Galway Conceded
Round 3 17/09/2022 Corofin @5pm Corofin, Galway 1-18 Claregalway, Galway 2-09
Round 3 18/09/2022 Leitir Moir @1pm N.A. Leitir Moir, Galway 4-10 Dunmore McHales, Galway, Galway 4-17
Round 3 16/09/2022 Caltra @6.30 pm Caltra Cuans, Galway 3-06 Tuam Cortoon, Galway 1-09
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Knockmore, Mayo 3-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-08
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Castlebar Mitchels, Mayo 3-07 Westport, Mayo 2-10
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Moy Davitts, Mayo 2-03 Carnacon, Mayo 5-08
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Hollymount, Mayo 0-02 Burishoole, Mayo 1-09
Round 4 18/09/2022 Boggaun St Josephs, Leitrim 0-05 Glencar Manorhamilton, Leitrim  6-10
Round 4 18/09/2022 Drumshanbo St Francis, Leitrim 0-01 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins, Leitrim  6-22
Round 4 18/09/2022 Dromahair Dromahair, Leitrim 1-09 Kiltubrid, Leitrim  5-16
Leinster
Semi Final 13/09/2022 Confey @6.30pm Confey, Kildare 2-12 Sarsfields, Kildare 2-17
Semi Final 13/09/2022 Eadestown @6.30pm Eadestown, Kildare 5-16 Maynooth, Kildare 1-05
Relegation 13/09/2022 Kilcock @8pm Kilcock, Kildare 2-05 Leixlip, Kildare 2-08
Knockout 14/09/2022 St. Clares @8pm Na Fianna, Dublin 0-10 Thomas Davis, Dublin 1-08
Knockout 14/09/2022 Pairc De Burca @8pm Kilmacud Crokes, Dublin 1-17 St Sylvesters, Dublin 0-09
Knockout 14/09/2022 Kilboggett Park @7.30pm Foxrock Cabinteely, Dublin 2-13 Cuala, Dublin 2-11
Knockout 14/09/2022 Russell Park @ 7.30pm St Brigids, Dublin 4-06 Clontarf, Dublin 4-08
Semi Final 18/09/2022 St Patricks @11am St Patricks, Louth 1-07 St Mochtas, Louth 0-07
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Cooley @ 11am Cooley Kickhams, Louth 1-10 St Fechins, Louth 1-07
Final Netwatch Cullen Park @6pm Bennekerry/Tinryland, Carlow 1-04 Old Leighlin, Caarlow 1-12
Munster
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Bansha @11am Fethard, Tipperary 2-10 Moyle Rovers, Tipperary 0-11
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Bansha @1pm Brian Borus, Tipperary 1-08 Aherlow, Tipperary 0-08
Ulster
Final Steelstown, Derry 3-11  Ballymaguigan, Derry 1-05
Semi-Final 18/09/2022 Letterkenny @10.30am Termon, Donegal 2-11 Naomh Conaill, Donegal 1-07
Semi-Final 18/09/2022 Glenfin @10.30am Glenfin, Donegal 4-14 Moville, Donegal 1-12
Final 18/09/2022 3pm Bredagh, Down 4-13 Castlewellan, Down 1-04
Semi Final 17/09/2022 Kildress @5.30pm St Macartans, Tyrone 1-09 Killeeshil, Tyrone 1-06
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Carrickmore @5.30pm Sperrin Og, Tyrone 2-08 Errigal Ciaran, Tyrone 1-10
Final 18/09/2022 Glen @1pm Ballymaguigan, Derry 1-05 Steelstown, Derry 3-11
Round 6 17/09/2022 Magheracloone @6.30pm Magheracloone, Monaghan 0-04 Donaghmoyne, Monaghan 4-18
Round 6 17/09/2022 Aghabog @6.30pm Emmett Óg, Monaghan 0-11 Scotstown, Monaghan 1-07
Round 6 18/09/2022 Emyvale @12.30pm Emyvale, Monaghan 2-11 O’Neill Shamrocks, Monaghan 3-08
Club Intermediate Championship
Round Date Venue Club, County Score Club, County
Conacht
Round 3 17/09/2022 Oranmore @5pm Naomh Mhuire, Galway 4-10 Annaghdow, Galwayn 3-09
Round 3 18/09/2022 Knockdoemore @1.30pm Claregalway B, Galway Conceded St. James, Galway Win
Round 3 17/09/2022 Barna @6.30pm Barna, Galway 3-19 St. Brendans, Galway 1-07
Round 3 17/09/2022 Clonbur @5.30pm Clonbur, Galway 3-20 Glen. Williamstown, Galway 0-06
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Charlestown, Mayo 4-17 Cill Chomain, Mayo 1-03
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Davitts, Mayo 1-06 Louisburgh, Mayo 2-09
Round 4 18/09/2022 11am Kiltimagh, Mayo 1-11 Kilmoremoy, Mayo 4-16
Round 4 18/09/2022 11am Claremorris, Mayo 2-08 Swinford Killasser, Mayo 2-11
Round 4 18/09/2022 Drumkeerin Drumkeerin, Leitrim  2-03 Mohill, Leitrim  9-08
Round 4 18/09/2022 Fenagh Fenagh, Leitrim  0-02 St Brigids, Leitrim  3-14
Leinster
Semi Final 13/09/2022 Suncroft @6.30pm Suncroft, Kildare 1-08 Naas, Kildare 4-13
Semi Final 13/09/2022 Balyna @6.30pm Balyna, Kildare 1-10 Kilcullen, Kildare 2-11
Relegations 13/09/2022 Carbury @7.30pm Carbury, Kildare 1-06  Cappagh/Clane, Kildare 3-14
Knockout 14/09/2022 Chanel @7.30pm Parnells, Dublin 1-19 Clann Mhuire, Dublin 2-12
Knockout 14/09/2022 Lawless Memorial Park @7.30pm Fingallians, Dublin 1-14 Castleknock, Dublin 3-13
Knockout 14/09/2022 Rush @7.30pm St Maurs, Dublin 7-16 Ballinteer St Johns, Dublin 0-09
Knockout 14/09/2022 Skerries @7.30pm Skerries Harps, Dublin 1-13 Lucan Sarsfields, Dublin 0-11
Final 17/09/2022 Netwatch Cullen Park @2.30pm Éire Óg, Carlow 3-09 St. Brigids, Carlow 0-15
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Naomh Fionnbarra @ 11am Naomh Fionnbarra, Louth 4-13 Naomh Mairtin, Louth 1-05
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Hunterstown @ 11am Hunterstown Rovers, Louth 1-06 Ardee St Marys, Louth 4-06
Munster
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Golden @1pm Boherlahan 5-10 Cappawhite, Tipperary 2-06
Ulster
Semi-Final 18/09/2022 Ballyshannon @10.30am Aodh Ruadh BAS, Donegal 4-13 Naomh Muire ĺnR, Donegal 2-08
Semi-Final 18/09/2022 Ardara @10.30am Ardara, Donegal 1-14 Fanad Gaels, Donegal 1-12
Final 18/09/2022 1pm Bredagh B, Down 4-06 Burren, Down 2-06
Semi-Final 17/09/2022 5.30pm Moortown, Tyrone 2-09 Moy, Tyrone 0-05
Semi-Final 18/09/2022 Carrickmore @3.30pm Cappagh, Tyrone 3-14 Omagh, Tyrone 2-13
Final 18/09/2022 Glen @3pm Ballerin, Derry 4-08 Coleraine, Derry 1-12
Round 6 15/09/2022 Inniskeen @7.30pm Inniskeen, Monaghan 0-12 Corduff, Monaghan 2-13
Round 6 17/09/2022 Carrickmacross @6.30pm Carrickmacross, Monaghan 2-09 Truagh, Monaghan 2-10
Round 6 18/09/2022 Threemileshouse @1.30pm Sean McDermotts, Monaghan 1-09 Brigid/O Neills, Monaghan 1-10
Club Junior Championship
Round Date Venue Club, County Score Club, County
Conacht
Round 3 17/09/2022 The Prairie @6.30pm Salthill Knocknacarra, Galway 5-25 St. Marys, Galway 0-05
Round 3 18/09/2022 Aughrim @12.30pm St. Furseys, Galway 5-10 Menlough Skehana, Galway 1-06
Round 3 17/09/2022 Aughrim @6.30pm St. Gabriels, Galway 0-10 Oughterard, Galway 1-04
Round 3 17/09/2022 Caherlistrane @6.30pm Caherlistrane, Galway 5-13 Grainne Mhaols, Galway 2-05
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Parke KC, Mayo 2-07 Ballyhaunis, Mayo 3-13
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am St Brigids, Mayo 3-13 Kiltane, Mayo 1-07
Round 3 18/09/2022 11am Aghamore, Mayo 0-11 Breaff , Mayo 0-05
Round 4 18-Sep Leitrim Village Leitrim Gaels, Leitrim  1-03 Keeldra Gaels, Leitrim 8-15
Leinster
Semi Final 13/9/22 Raheens @8.15pm Raheens, Kildare 4-16 Celbridge, Kildare 2-06
Semi Final 13/9/22 Na Fianna @8.15pm Na Fianna, Kildare 3-10 Rheban/Kildangan Nurney, Kildare 1-07
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Kilkenny City, Kilkenny 3-05 Muckalee, Kilkenny 1-17
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Railyard, Kilkenny Win Thomastown, Kilkenny Concede
Munster
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Boherlahan@4pm Moycarkey Borris, Tipperary 4-19 Sliabh na mBan, Tipperary 3-01
Semi Final 18/09/2022 Boherlahan@6pm Moyne Templetuohy, Tipperary 2-12 Arravale Rovers, Tipperary 1-11
Ulster
Semi Final 17/09/2022 Kildress @3.30pm Loughmacrory, Tyrone 3-13 Coalisland, Tyrone 2-12
Semi Final 17/09/2022 3.30pm Galbally, Tyrone 2-04 Clonoe, Tyrone 0-12
Final 18/09/2022 5pm Craigbane, Derry 6-05 Lavey, Derry 6-14
Round – unplayed 17/09/2022 Castleblansy @8pm Castleblayney, Monaghan 4-12 Killanny, Monaghan 1-02
London
Final 17/09/2022 Ruislip Fr. Murphys, London 4-11 Thomas McCutains, London 2-08

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs