00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

Gourmet Food Parlour HEC Leagues: Semi-Final fixtures and results

The 2019 Gourmet Food Parlour HEC League competitions are fast reaching a conclusion.

Next Tuesday, November 12, Dublin City University have home advantage for their Division 1 semi-final clash with UCC, while Division 1 Champions UCD travel to GFP O’Connor Cup holders UL.

There are also semi-finals in Divisions 2, 3 and 4 over the coming week, while the Division 5 semi-final pairings will become clearer.

Division 1
Date Time Venue Round
Tuesday 12 November 2019 7.30pm DCU S-F1 DCU v UCC
Wednesday 13 November 2019 7.30pm UL S-F2 UL v UCD
Division 2
Date Time Venue Round
Thursday 14 November 2019 7.30pm TUD City Campus S-F1 TUD City Campus v IT Carlow
Thursday 14 November 2019 3.00pm MICL S-F2 MICL v DCU2
Division 3
Date Time Venue Round
Tuesday 12 November 2019 8.00pm Moynetempletohy S-F1 UCD2 v IT Tralee
Wednesday 13 November 2019 5.00pm TUD S-F2 Garda v St Marys Belfast
Division 4
Date Time Venue Round
Wednesday 13 November 2019 5.00pm TUD Blanch S-F1 TUD Blanch v MICL2
Thursday 14 November 2019 2.30pm LYIT S-F2 LYIT v DKIT
Division 5
Date Time Venue Round
Wednesday 13 November 2019 3.00pm UUM 5 UUM v UUJ2
Thursday 14 November 2019 6.30pm UCD 3 UCD4 v DCU6
Wednesday 20 November 2019 2.30pm 1st GrpA S-F1 QUB2 v AIT2
Wednesday 20 November 2019 2.30pm Cavan Inst S-F2 Cavan Inst v DCU6/UCD4/TCD2

 

Here are last week’s results: 

Division 1
Date Time Venue Round
Wednesday 6 November 2019 7.00pm UCD 4 UCD v QUB 3.09 to 1.07
Wednesday 6 November 2019 7.30pm UUJ 4 UUJ v DCU 3.02 to 6.21
Wednesday 6 November 2019 7.30pm NUIG 4 NUIG v UCC 2.05 to 4.12
Thursday 7 November 2019 6.30pm UL 4 UL v AIT UL win
Division 2
Date Time Venue Round
Monday 4 November 2019 7.00pm MU 3 MU1 v TUD City1 3.09 to 5.09
Tuesday 5 November 2019 7.30pm IT Sligo 3 IT Sligo1 v DCU2 1.05 to 1.17
Tuesday 5 November 2019 7.00pm IT Carlow 4 IT Carlow v WIT 6.09 to 1.14
Wednesday 6 November 2019 5.00pm UL 4 UL2 v MICL1 1.13 to 7.17
Thursday 7 November 2019 7.00pm Grangegorman 4 TUD City1 v IT Sligo1 4.12 to 1.06
Thursday 7 November 2019 6.30pm DCU 4 DCU2 v MU1 1.07 to 4.11
Division 3
Date Time Venue Round
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm UCD 3 UCD3 v St Marys Belfast 5.08 to 2.07
Wednesday 6 November 2019 5.45pm UCC 3 UCC2 v Garda 6.09 to 3.13
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm IT Tralee 3 IT Tralee v CIT 2.06 to 0.06
Division 4
Date Time Venue Round
Tuesday 5 November 2019 6.00pm DCU 3 DCU4 v DKIT 4.12 to 4.13
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm Marino 3 Marino v UCD3 no result received
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm RCSI 3 RCSI v TUD Blanch 1.12 to 4.07
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm NUIG 2 NUIG2 v MICL2 2.04 to 3.12
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm GMIT G 2 GMIT G v LYIT 0.05 to 2.15
Division 5
Date Time Venue Round
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm QUB 4 QUB2 v UUJ2 9.14 to 4.06
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm TUD City 3 TUD City2 v TCD2 TCD2 win
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm Cavan Inst 3 Cavan Inst v MU2 5.05 to 3.10
Tuesday 5 November 2019 8.00pm AIT 3 AIT2 v UL3 1.08 to 1.03
Division 6
Date Time Venue Round
Wednesday 6 November 2019 3.30pm Carlow CFE 3 Carlow CFE v LIT 1.06 to 6.10
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm GMIT Castlebar 3 GMIT Castlebar v MIC Thurles 6.10  to 4.08
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm Drogheda CFE 3 Drogheda CFE v Marino2 Pitch unplayable
Wednesday 6 November 2019 2.30pm Law 3 Law v NCI NCI conceeded

 

 

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs