00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

Monaghan Ladies Weekly News

Monaghan Ladies Weekly News

Club results
Junior Championship Quarter -final
Corduff 4-24 V St Brigids Ballybay 0-4

U12 11@ side Semi-finals
Cup Killanny beat Clones Tyholland beat Carrickmacross
Shield Seans beat St Brigids Corduff beat Aghabog

U12
Magheracloone beat Doohamlet (13 @ side) Latton beat Aughnamullen Emyvale beat Scotstown ( 15 @ side )

U14
O’Neill Shamrocks beat Tyholland(11 @ side) Scotstown B beat Eire Òg ” St Brigids beat Doohamlet ” Inniskeen beat Killanny ” O’Neill Shamrocks beat Eire Òg Monaghan Harps beat Aghabog (13 @ side) Latton beat Aughnamullen ” Magheracloone beat Emyvale (15 @ side) Truagh beat Donaghmoyne

U16
Seans beat Monaghan Harps (11 @ side) Eire Og 10-17 Killanny 1-5 ” Emyvale beat St Brigids (11/13 @ side) Aughnamullen beat Latton ” Scotstown beat O’Neill Shamrocks ( 15 @ side)

Ulster Ladies Senior Final
Monaghan 0-13 V Tyrone 3-8

Monaghan team…
Linda Martin, Yvonne Connell, Sharon Courtney (capt), Christina Reilly, Graínne Mc Nally, Elanna Hackett, Lavina Connolly, Nicola Fahy, Amanda Casey, Aoife Mc Anaspie, Edel Byrne 0-2, Cathriona Mc Connell0-4(1fr), Ciara Mc Anaspie0-1, Niamh Kindlon0-5(4fr), Niamh Lynch 0-1 Subs…Therese Mc Nally, Isobel Kierans, Fiona Courtney, Natasha Mohan,

Tyrone team…
S. Mc Veigh, S. Mc Laughlin, M. Kelly, M. Donnelly, M. Gallagher, N. Woods, R. Rafferty, S. Quinn, S. Donnelly, C. Donnelly1-3, G. Begley 0-1, C. Dooher, J. Donnelly1-2,(1fr) S. Connolly 1-2, L. Donnelly Subs used – O. O Neill

Club Fixtures
Thursday 9th July @ 7.30pm U16 league Round 5 Eire og V Monaghan Harps referee M Kearns (11 @ side) Sean Mc Dermotts V Tyholland referee F Mc Kenna Killanny V Inniskeen referee S Gilsenan ” Carrickmacross V Latton referee M O Callaghan(13 @ side) Emyvale V Donaghmoyne referee M West Aughnamullen V St Brigids referee J Shannon ” Aghabog V O’Neill Shamrocks referee G Treanor(15 @ side Scotstown V Magheracloone referee P Swift ”

Friday 10th July @ 7.30pm Junior Championship Quarter-final in Doohamlet
Doohamlet V Scotstown referee M West (F.O) S Ward

Friday 10th July @ 7.30pm Senior Championship Preliminary Rd in Emyvale

Emyvale V Aghabog referee J Shannon (F.O) M Henry

Saturday 11th July @ Noon U12 Rd 9 13/15 @ side
11 @ side Finals (Cup) Killanny V Tyholland (Shield) Corduff V Sean McDermotts
13 @ side … Magheracloone V Inniskeen Referee…Dave Ryan Aughnamullen V O’Neills Referee…Fiona Callan Latton V Doohamlet Referee…Colm Mc Keever
15 @ side … Monaghan harps V Emyvale Referee… Donaghmoyne V Truagh Referee…

Saturday 11th July @ 7.30pm Intermediate Championship Prelim Rd in Clones
Clones V Magheracloone referee P Swift (F.O) F Mc Kenna

Sunday 12th July @ 3pm Junior Championship Q-final in Donaghmoyne
Donaghmoyne B V Emyvale referee J Malone (F.O) M Foy

U14 Round 7…Monday 13th July @ 7:30pm
11 @ side
North Eire Og V Seans Referee…Riona Heekin 11 @ side South Inniskeen V St Brigids Referee… Colm Mc Keever Killanny V Corduff Referee… Dave Ryan
13 @ side Latton V Aghabog Referee…Fiona Patton Aughnamullen V Carrickmacross Referee…Belinda Mc Cabe
15 @ side Magheracloone V Truagh Referee…Fiona Callan Scotstown V Donaghmoyne Referee….Lisa Mc Elvanney

U14 Round 7…Tuesday 14th July @ 7:30pm
Scotstown B V O’Neills (11 @ side N) Referee…John Cuddy

U12 Round 10… Thursday 16th July @ 7:30pm
Scotstown V Donaghmoyne (15 @ side) Referee…John Cuddy

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs