Here are the Cavan, Galway, Dublin and Kerry teams for the All-Ireland U14 A semi-finals

CAVAN, holders Galway, Dublin and Kerry are all vying for All-Ireland U14 A final spots this weekend.

Both semi-finals are down for decision on Sunday, and the fixtures are as follows:

All Ireland U14 Championship 2018

Sunday 27th May

All Ireland U14 A Championship Semi Final- E.T. if necessary

SF 1: Cavan v Galway, 1.30pm, Kinnegad, Westmeath, (D McEnery, Westmeath)

SF 2: Dublin v Kerry, 3.15pm, St Rynaghs, Banagher, Offaly, (M Kenny, Mayo)

All four competing counties have announced their starting line-ups:
Cavan team: 
1 Emma Mulvaney Ballyhaise
2 Sophie Daly St. Finbars
3 Maeve Young Killygarry
4 Ava Mc Caul Kingscourt
5 Aisling Mc Enroe Castlerahan/Denn
6 Christine Charters Crosserlough
7 Aoibhe Conaty Castlerahan/Denn
8 Letiza Sheridan Gowna
9 Ellyanna Madden Gowna
10 Gemma Beatty Belturbet
11 Catherine Aherne Drumgoon
12 Abbi Connors Knockbride
13 Emma Comiskey Killygarry
14 Aine Smith Crosserlough
15 Aisling Doughty Cuchulainns
Galway team: 
1 Ciara Fannon Caherlistrane
2 Maeve McGarry Claregalway
3 Jacqueline Glynn Menlough/Skehanna
4 Eabha O’Riordan Claregalway
5 Marta Banek Oughterard
6 Caoimhe Cleary Barna
7 Aisling O’Toole Caherlistrane
8 Molly Mulryan Caltra
9 Maebh Walsh Killanin
10 Ana Hovenden Monivea/Abbeyknockmoy
11 Eabha Ni Dhonncha Michael Breathnachs
12 Mairead Glynn Dunmore
13 Katie Creaven Kilconly
14 Sarah Duffy Naomh Mhuire
15 Gillian McGrath Caherlistrane

Dublin team: 

1 Molly O’Brien Fingallians
2 Amber Taylor Na Fianna
3 Jane McGurrin Beann Eadair
4 Alice Rudden Ballyboden St. Enda’s
5 Rachel Callery St. Annes
6 Lauren Caffrey St. Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
7 Ellen O’Shea Beann Eadair
8 Erica Field Kilmacud Crokes
9 Leah Pidgeon St. Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
10 Grace Smith Clontarf
11 Ava Lambe St Vincents
12 Niamh Crowley Fingallians
13 Shannon Russell Erins Isle
14 Ella Curtin St Brigids
15 Kate Donaghy Ballyboden St. Enda’s

Kerry team: 

1 Ciara Cronin Castleisland Desmonds
2 Sophie Dennehy Fossa
3 Heather McNamara Austin Stacks
4 Shonagh Fitzpatrick Southern Gaels
5 Alicia Burke Fossa
6 Shauna Tangney Scartaglin
7 Katelyn Leen Abbeydorney
8 Ellie O’ Connell Southern Gaels
9 Amy Harrington Inbhear Sceine Gaels
10 Finola Ni Chathasaigh Castlegregory
11 Caoimhe Guerin-Crowley Rathmore
12 Sarah Lynch Listowel Emmets
13 Aisling Hanafin Abbeydorney
14 Clodagh Murray Austin Stacks
15 Melanie Higgins Abbeydorney

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

CLUBS