MMI Group Interprovincial Tournament 2011 This Weekend

This year’s Interprovincial Tournament will take place in Pairc Chiarain, Athlone this Saturday 21st May. It promises to be an exciting weekend with strong panels being named by all provinces. The panels for the weekend are as follows:

Connacht

1. Tina Hughes – Galway

2. Kathryn Sullivan – Mayo

3. Louise Tully – Roscommon

4. Niamh Lohan – Galway

5. Jacqui Mulligan – Sligo

6. Emer Flaherty – Galway

7. Rebecca McPhilbin – Galway (captain)

8. Aoibheann Daly – Galway

9. Fiona McHale – Mayo

10. Bernice Byrne – Sligo

11. Siobhan O’Sullivan – Sligo

12. Aileen Gilroy – Mayo

13. Tracey Leonard – Galway

14. Aine Tighe – Leitrim

15. Noelle Gormley – Sligo

16. Johanna Connolly – Galway

17. Aimee Bell – Mayo

18. Lisa Cafferkey – Mayo

19. Anna Conlon – Leitrim

20. Sinead Folwey – Leitrim

21. Claire Grehan – Roscommon

22. Ciara Hanahoe – Mayo

23. Barbara Hannon – Galway

24. Lorna Joyce – Galway

25. Cliona McHugh – Roscommon

26. Natalie McHugh – Roscommon

27. Sarah McLoughlin -Leitrim

28. Mary Naughton – Mayo

29. Claire Owens – Leitrim

30. Laura Sharkey -Roscommon

Manager: Gay O’Brien – Galway

Selectors: Niall Kilcrann – Leitrim, Jason Taniane – Mayo, Benny Morris – Roscommon.

Leinster

1. Clíodhna O’Connor – Dublin (Captain)

2. Sinead Goldrick – Dublin

3. Sharon Treacy – Longford

4. Aisling Quigley – Laois

5. Aisling Holton – Kildare

6. Sorcha Furlong – Dublin

7. Siobhán McGrath – Dublin

8. Brianne Leahy – Kildare

9. Tracey Lawlor – Laois

10. Noelle Earley – Kildare

11. Elaine Kelly – Dublin

12. Katie O’Brien – Meath

13. Lyndsey Davey – Dublin

14. Sinead Aherne – Dublin

15. Gráinne Nulty – Meath

16. Irene Munnelly – Meath

17. Donna Berry – Kildare

18. Angela Casey – Laois

19. Gemma Fay – Dublin

20. Noirín Kirwan – Laois

21. Laura Walsh – Westmeath

22. Sharon Kehoe – Wexford

23. Niamh Carroll – Wicklow

24. Fiona Mahon – Meath

25. Mary Nevin – Dublin

26. Ger Doherty – Meath

27. Lyndsey Peat – Dublin

28. Colleen Barrett – Dublin

29. Mary Sheridan – Meath

30. Amy McGuinness – Dublin

Manager: Gerry McGill

Selectors: Bill Daly Dublin

Sean McMullin Longford

Physio: Niall Ó Connachtáin

Munster

1. Elaine Harte – Cork

2. Louise Woods – Clare

3. Brid Stack – Cork

4. Deirdre O Reilly – Cork

5. Linda Wall – Waterford

6. Elaine Power – Waterford

7. Briege Corkery – Cork

8. Michelle McGrath – Waterford

9. Marie Considine – Clare

10. Niamh Keane – Clare

11. Michelle Ryan – Waterford

12. Gillian O Brien – Tipperary

13. Niamh O Dea – Clare

14. Valerie Mulcahy – Cork (Captain)

15. Dymphna O Brien – Limerick

16. Emma O Driscoll – Clare

17. Ann Marie Walsh – Cork

18. Grainne Kenneally – Waterford

19. Mairead Wall – Waterford

20. Aine Sheehan – Cork

21. Sinead Eustace – Clare

22. Gearadoin Kearney – Cork

23. Aileen Wall – Waterford

24. Annie Walsh – Cork

25. Eimear O Connor – Clare

26. Catriona Walsh – Tipperary

27. Yvette Moynihan – Limerick

28. Aimee Jordan – Waterford

29. Laurie Ryan – Clare

30. Marie Flanagan – Limerick

Management: Noel O Connor, Michael Ryan, David O Brien & Maire Halvey

Ulster

1. Edel Corrigan – Monaghan

2. Sharon Courtney – Monaghan

3. Marion McGuinness – Armagh

4. Laura McGillion – Tyrone

5. Maebh Moriarty – Armagh

6. Neamh Woods – Tyrone

7. Sinead McCleary – Armagh (captain)

8. Clara Fitzpatrick – Down

9. Amanda Casey – Monaghan

10. Sinead Fegan – Down

11. Orla Fegan – Down

12. Cathy Carey – Antrim

13. Ciara NcAnespie – Monaghan

14. Caroline O’Hanlon – Armagh

15. Therese McNally – Monaghan

16. Linda Martin -Monaghan

17. Roisin O’Keefe – Cavan

18. Sarah Donnelly – Tyrone

19. Aoife McAnespie – Monaghan

20. Mags McAlinden – Armagh

21. Clodagh McCann – Armagh

22. Gemma Begley – Tyrone

23. Yvonne McMonagle – Donegal

24. Cathy Donnelly – Tyrone

25. Joline Donnelly – Tyrone

26. Donna English – Cavan

27. Aisling Moane – Fermanagh

28. Eimear Teague – Tyrone

29. Grainne Smith – Cavan

30. Roisin Rafferty – Tyrone

Management Team

Gregory MGonigle, Peter Clarke, John Downey & Paddy Donnelly

Liasion officer – Abbey Brady

Stats – Joe Lagan

Logistics – John Joe Brady

Physio – Aoife McDonald