00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

FIXTURES: Here are the upcoming provincial and currentaccount.ie All-Ireland Club Championship fixtures

Here is the list of latest provincial championship fixtures which have been submitted to the LGFA. 

If your county/province wishes to have club fixtures/results publicised on a weekly basis, please email andrew.cunningham@lgfa.ie with your fixture details and subsequent results.

All details submitted to us will be included in our weekly updates.

Please tag us on club championship social media updates using the hashtag #LGFAClub

The currentaccount.ie All-Ireland Club Championships get underway on Saturday October 28 with a preliminary round Junior Championship clash in Maastricht, with An Craobh Rua (Belgium) up against visitors Glasgow Gaels (Britain). 

This game is available to viewers on our live-streaming portal by clicking here. 

The game is available for €5 to view live and €3 VOD (after the game has concluded). If you signed up to a 2023 Season Pass earlier this year, the game will be available as part of your subscription. 

Date Province Grade Round Venue Team A Score Team B Score Referee Time
28/10/2023 Connacht Junior SF1 Kilcoyne Park, Tubbercurry, Sligo CT Gaels (Sligo) Claremorris (Mayo) 13:00
28/10/2023 Connacht Junior SF2 Aughnasheelin GAA St Brigid’s (Leitrim) Oughterard (Galway) 13:00
28/10/2023 Munster Intermediate SF Boherlahan GAA Boherlahan Dualla (Tipperary) Glanmire (Cork) 14:00
28/10/2023 Munster Intermediate SF Rathmore, Kerry Rathmore (Kerry) Monagea (Limerick) 14:30
28/10/2023 Leinster Intermediate QF1 Carlow COE, Fenagh Bennekerry/Tinryland (Carlow) St Patrick’s (Louth) 14:00
28/10/2023 Leinster Intermediate QF3 Askinraw Lane, Suncroft Suncroft (Kildare) St Joseph’s (Westmeath) 14:00
28/10/2023 Leinster Intermediate QF4 Clonguish GAA, Longford Clonguish (Longford) Shelmalier (Wexford) 14:00
28/10/2023 Leinster Junior QF1 Oliver Plunketts GAA O’Raghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts (Louth) Walterstown (Meath) 14:00
28/10/2023 Leinster Junior QF2 Muckalee GAA, Kilkenny Muckalee (Kilkenny) Gusserane (Wexford) 15:00
28/10/2023 Leinster Junior QF3 Clonmore GAA St Brigid’s (Carlow) St Brigid’s Gaels (Longford) 14:00
28/10/2023 Leinster Junior QF4 McDermott Park, Durrow GAA Durrow (Offaly) Scoil Ui Chonaill (Dublin) 14:00
28/10/2023 Ulster Intermediate QF O’Neills Healy Park, Omagh Omagh St Enda’s (Tyrone) Steelstown Brian Ógs (Derry) 14:00
28/10/2023 Ulster Intermediate QF Glenavy Glenavy (Antrim) Rostrevor (Down) 14:00
28/10/2023 Ulster Intermediate QF Aghadrumsee Aghadrumsee (Fermanagh) Ballyhaise (Cavan) 14:00
29/10/2023 Leinster Intermediate QF2 Lawless Memorial Park Fingallians (Dublin) Na Fianna (Meath) 14:30
29/10/2023 Connacht Intermediate SF1 Crossmolina Deel Rovers GAA, Mayo MacHale Rovers (Mayo) Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins (Leitrim) 12:00
29/10/2023 Connacht Intermediate SF2 The Prairie, Salthill, Galway Salthill Knocknacarra (Galway) Eoghan Rua (Sligo) 13:00
29/10/2023 Munster Senior SF St Senan’s Mountcoul Finuge/St Senans (Kerry) Ballymacarby (Waterford) 14:00
29/10/2023 Munster Senior SF Cusack Park, Ennis Banner Ladies (Clare) Mourneabbey (Cork) 14:00
29/10/2023 Leinster Senior SF Miltown GAA, Westmeath Miltown (Westmeath) Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) 14:00
29/10/2023 Leinster Senior SF Michael Fay Park, Longford Longford Slashers (Longford) Naomh Ciaran (Offaly) 14:00
29/10/2023 Ulster Intermediate QF Granemore, Armagh Granemore (Armagh) Castleblayney (Monaghan) 14:00
29/10/2023 Ulster Junior QF St John’s GAA Naomh Eoin (Antrim) Carryduff (Down) 14:00
29/10/2023 Ulster Junior QF An Clochan Liath, Donegal An Clochan Liath (Donegal) Coalisland (Tyrone) 14:00
29/10/2023 Ulster Junior QF Clonmore, Armagh Clonmore (Armagh) Lavey (Derry) 14:00
29/10/2023 Ulster Junior QF Cuchulainn’s GAA, Cavan Cuchulainn’s (Cavan) Tyholland (Monaghan) 14:00
30/10/2023 Connacht Senior SF1 Bunnanadden GAA, Sligo St Nathy’s (Sligo) Knockmore (Mayo) 13:00
30/10/2023 Connacht Senior SF2 Clonberne Sports Field, Galway Kilkerrin Clonberne (Galway) Glencar Manorhamilton (Leitrim) 13:00
Date Competition Grade Round Venue Team A Score Team B Score Referee Time
28/10/2023 currentaccount.ie Junior Preliminary Sportpark West, Maastricht, Netherlands Belgium (Europe) Glasgow Gaels (Britain) 2:30pm CET/1:30 BST

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs