00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

Here's what's coming up on the club championship scene over the coming days

Here is the list of latest county club championship fixtures which have been submitted to the LGFA. 

If your county wishes to have club fixtures/results publicised on a weekly basis, please email andrew.cunningham@lgfa.ie with your fixture details and subsequent results.

All details submitted to us will be included in our weekly updates. Recent results provided are also included below.

Please tag us on club championship social media updates using the hashtag #LGFAClub

25/09/2023 Limerick Senior SF 1st Group 2 Q-Final 1 Winner
26/09/2023 Down Senior SF Bredagh 4-10 Burren 1-06 19:15
29/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Senior SF Pairc De Burca Kilmacud Crokes Thomas Davis Ronald Malone 20:00
27/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Senior SF Abbotstown Na Fianna 5-10 Clontarf 3-01 Finbarr Shanahan 20:00
27/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Intermediate SF Rush St Maurs 0-08 St Judes 3-06 Ian Howley 19:30
27/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Intermediate SF Lawless Memorial Park Fingallians 2-07 O Dwyers 1-09 Angela Gallagher 19:30
27/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Junior A SF St Annes No 10 Raheny PP Kilmacud Crokes B PP Ray McBride 19:30
27/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Junior A SF Man O War Man O War PP Scoil Ui Chonaill PP Simon Redmond 19:30
30/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate Final Netwatch Cullen Park St Brigid’s Kildavin/Clonegal 12:00
30/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Senior Final Netwatch Cullen Park Old Leighlin Bennekerry/Tinryland 14:00
30/09/2023 Meath Senior SF Bective Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels Skryne 14:30
30/09/2023 Meath Senior SF Skryne Seneschalstown Dunboyne 17:00
30/09/2023 Meath Intermediate SF Slane Dee Rangers St Colmcilles 14:30
30/09/2023 Meath Intermediate SF Boardsmill Na Fianna St Michaels 17:00
30/09/2023 Meath Junior A SF Donaghmore Ashbourne St Patricks Moynalvey 14:30
30/09/2023 Meath Junior A SF Simonstown Clann na nGael Walterstown 17:00
30/09/2023 Cavan Senior Final Lacken Drumlane 16:00
30/09/2023 Cavan Intermediate Final Ballyhaise Mullahoran 13:45
30/09/2023 Cavan Junior Final Cavan Gaels Cuchulainns 11:45
30/09/2023 Galway Senior SF Kilkerrin Clonberne vs Maigh Cuilinn Maura Conneally
30/09/2023 Galway Senior SF Claregalway vs Corofin Frank Kinneen
30/09/2023 Galway Relegation Playoff Naomh Mhuire vs Tuam Cortoon Shane Curley
30/09/2023 Galway Intermediate SF Annaghdown vs St. James Colm Conway
30/09/2023 Galway Intermediate SF NA Leitir Moir vs Salthill Knocknacarra Katie Kilbane
30/09/2023 Galway Intermediate Relegation Playoff St. Brendans vs An Fhairche Clonbur John Donovan
30/09/2023 Galway Junior A SF Oughterard vs St. Gabriels Tom Ryder
30/09/2023 Galway Junior A SF Grainne Mhaols vs St. Furseys Noel Dempsey
30/09/2023 Galway Junior A Relegation Playoff Caherlistrane/Claregalway Micheal Breathnach Shane Curley
30/09/2023 Down Senior SF Kilcoo Castlewellan 16:00
30/09/2023 Down Intermediate SF Ballymartin/Saul St John’s Drumnaquoile 16:00
30/09/2023 Down Intermediate SF Rostrevor Loughinsland 16:00
30/09/2023 Down Junior SF Carryduff St Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 16:00
30/09/2023 Kildare Senior SF Eadestown St Laurences
30/09/2023 Kildare Senior SF Kilcullen Sarsfields
30/09/2023 Kildare Senior Relegation Play Off Maynooth v Moorefield
30/09/2023 Kildare Intermediate SF Balyna v Naas
30/09/2023 Kildare Intermediate SF Kill v Suncroft
30/09/2023 Kildare Intermediate Relegation Play Off Cappagh v Kilcock
30/09/2023 Britian Intermediate SF Highfields, Huddersfield Dunedin Connollys, Edinburgh Oisín, Manchester 13:00
30/09/2023 Britian Intermediate SF Highfields, Huddersfield John Mitchels Roger Casements 15:00
30/09/2023 Westmeath Intermediate SF Garrycastle Coralstown Kinnegad Loughnavalley 12:00
30/09/2023 Westmeath Intermediate SF Rosemount St Josephs’ Caulry Paul McCaughey 12:00
30/09/2023 Westmeath Junior SF Miltownpass Athlone Shandonagh Jim Rock 12:00
30/09/2023 Westmeath Junior SF St Loman’s Goldsmith Girls Miltownpass Vinny Cox 13:00
01/10/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior SF Ballon Bennekerry/Tinryland 19:00
01/10/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior SF St Andrews Fighting Cocks 19:30
01/10/2023 Mayo Senior 3 Carnacon A Castlebar Mitchels
01/10/2023 Mayo Senior 3 Knockmore Hollymount Carramore
01/10/2023 Mayo Senior 3 Westport A Burrishoole A
01/10/2023 Mayo Senior 3 Kilmovee Shamrocks Charlestown
01/10/2023 Mayo Intermediate 3 Swinford Killasser Moy Davitts
01/10/2023 Mayo Intermediate 3 Cill Chomain Ballyhaunis
01/10/2023 Mayo Intermediate 3 Louisburgh MacHale Rovers
01/10/2023 Mayo Intermediate 3 Kilmoremoy Davitts
01/10/2023 Mayo Junior 3 Breaffy Claremorris A
01/10/2023 Mayo Junior 3 The Neale St Brigids
01/10/2023 Mayo Junior 3 Kilmeena Parke Keelogues Crimlin
01/10/2023 Mayo Junior 3 Aghamore Kiltimagh
01/10/2023 Westmeath Senior SF Shandonagh St Loman’s The Downs Vinny Cox 12:00
01/10/2023 Westmeath Senior SF Tang GAA Milltown Garrycastle Barry Nea 14:00
01/10/2023 Offaly Intermediate Final Bretland Park Naomh Moloise St Broughans Stephen Connolly 13:00
01/10/2023 Offaly Senior Final Bretland Park Tullamore Naomh Ciaran Eoin O’Neill 16:00
01/10/2023 Donegal Junior A Final Ballybofey Dungloe Na Dunaibh 13:15
01/10/2023 Donegal Senior Final Ballybofey Termon Glenfin 15:15

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs