00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

Here's what's coming up on the club scene over the coming days

Here is the list of latest county and provincial club championship fixtures which have been submitted to the LGFA. 

If your county wishes to have club fixtures/results publicised on a weekly basis, please email andrew.cunningham@lgfa.ie with your fixture details and subsequent results.

All details submitted to us will be included in our weekly updates. Recent results provided are also included below.

Please tag us on club championship social media updates using the hashtag #LGFAClub

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Senior

5

St Annes 34

Clontarf

3-10

Ballyboden St Endas

2-7

Gavin Donegan

19:30

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Senior

5

Broomfield

St Sylvesters

0-04

Kilmacud Crokes

8-13

Paul Meaney

20:00

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Senior

5

Abbotstown

Cuala

0-02

Thomas Davis

4-14

John Doherty

20:00

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Senior

5

Trinity Sport, Santry

Na Fianna

5-18

St Brigids

0-02

Angela Gallagher

20:00

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Intermediate

5

Rush

St Maurs

1-11

Lucan Sarsfields

3-05

Jason Buckley

19:45

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Intermediate

5

Marley Park

Ballinteer St Johns

3-11

O’Dwyers

10-13

Kevin Doherty

19:30

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Intermediate

5

The Naul

Clann Mhuire

Skerries Harps

CON

TBC

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go Ahead Intermediate

5

Abbotstown

St Judes

5-23

Clanna Gael Fontenoy

0-06

Paul Flanagan

20:00

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go-Ahead Junior A

5

Pairc Barrog

Naomh Barrog

CON

Raheny

TBC

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go-Ahead Junior A

5

St Annes 34

Clontarf B

0-05

Scoil Ui Chonaill

3-11

Orla Simpson

19:30

20/09/2023

Dublin

Go-Ahead Junior A

5

Pairc de Burca

Kilmacud Crokes B

3-08

Man O War

1-10

Ronald Malone

19:45

22/09/2023

Meath

Intermediate

QF

Carlanstown

St Michaels

Ratoath

20:00

22/09/2023

Leitrim

Sr A&B

5

Kiltubrid

Kiltubrid

Ballinamore SOH

23/09/2023

Meath

Senior

QF

Dunboyne

St Peter’s Dunboyne

Oldcastle

17:00

23/09/2023

Meath

Senior

QF

Paddy O’Brien Park

Navan O’Mahonys

Skyrne

17:00

23/09/2023

Meath

Intermediate

QF

Summerhill

Summerhill

St Colmcilles

17:00

23/09/2023

Meath

Junior A

QF

Moynalvey

Moynalvey

Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B

17:00

23/09/2023

Monaghan

Centra Junior

1

Killeevan

Killeevan

Tyholland

23/09/2023

Galway

Senior A

3

Kilkerrin Clonberne

Claregalway

23/09/2023

Galway

Senior A

3

Caltra Cuans

Corofin

23/09/2023

Galway

Senior B

3

Naomh Mhuire

Tuam Cortoon

23/09/2023

Galway

Senior B

3

Maigh Cuilinn

Dunmore McHales

23/09/2023

Galway

Intermediate

3

Annaghdown

Bearna

23/09/2023

Galway

Intermediate

3

St Brendans

Salthill Knocknacarra

23/09/2023

Galway

Intermediate

3

Naomh Anna Leitir Moir

Glenamaddy Williamstown

23/09/2023

Galway

Intermediate

3

St James

An Fhairche Clonbur

23/09/2023

Galway

Junior A

3

Claregalway B

Oughterard

23/09/2023

Galway

Junior A

3

St Furseys

Caherlistrane

23/09/2023

Galway

Junior A

3

Michael Breathnach

St Gabriels

23/09/2023

Galway

Junior A

3

Grainne Mhaols

Menlough Skehana

23/09/2023

Britian

Junior

SF

Killingworth, Newcastle

Glasgow Gaels

St Lawrence’s, Manchester

23/09/2023

Britian

Junior

SF

Horspath, Oxford

St Colmcille’s, Cardiff

Thomas Mc Curtains

24/09/2023

Louth

Senior

SF

Roche Emmets

St Patricks

24/09/2023

Louth

Senior

SF

St Mochtas or St Kevins

Cooley Kickhams

24/09/2023

Louth

Intermediate

SF

ORaghallaighs/O.Plunkets

Naomh Mairtin

24/09/2023

Louth

Intermediate

SF

Hunterstown Rovers

St Marys

24/09/2023

Louth

Senior

Relegation Final

Newtown Blues

St Brides

24/09/2023

Meath

Junior A

QF

Walterstown

Walterstown

Moylagh

16:00

24/09/2023

Antrim

Intermediate

Final

Lamh Dearg

Naomh Seamas

St Joseph’s

24/09/2023

Antrim

Junior

Final

Musgrave Park

O’Donovan Rossa

Naomh Eoin

24/09/2023

Donegal

Intermediate

Final

Killybegs

Naomh Mhuire Inar

24/09/2023

Donegal

Intermediate

Shield Final

Carndonagh

Fanad Geals

24/09/2023

Limerick

Senior

S-Final

Clarina

Oola

Monagea

Mike Flannery

13:30

24/09/2023

Limerick

Senior

S-Final

Cappamore

St Ailbes

Ballyanders

Mark Murphy

16:30

24/09/2023

Limerick

Intermediate

S-Final 1

Cappamore

Murroe Boher

Knockainey

12:00

24/09/2023

Limerick

Intermediate

S-Final 2

Knocklong

Mungret St Paul’s

Galtee Gaels

16:30

24/09/2023

Limerick

Junior A

5

St Ailbes

Ahane

24/09/2023

Limerick

Junior A

5

Gerald Griffins

Groody Gaels

24/09/2023

Limerick

Junior A

5

Athea

BYE

24/09/2023

Mayo

Senior

2

Knockmore

Castlebar Mitchels

Brian Kilkelly

24/09/2023

Mayo

Senior

2

Hollymount Carramore

Carnacon A

Ger Canny

24/09/2023

Mayo

Senior

2

Kilmovee Shamrocks

Burrishoole A

Seamus Regan

24/09/2023

Mayo

Senior

2

Charlestown Sarsfields

Westport A

Gerry Carmody

24/09/2023

Mayo

Intermediate

2

Cill Chomain

Moy Davitts

Vincent Thomas

24/09/2023

Mayo

Intermediate

2

Ballyhaunis

Swinford Killasser

Garryowen McMahon

24/09/2023

Mayo

Intermediate

2

Kilmoremoy

Louisburgh

Mick Herr

24/09/2023

Mayo

Intermediate

2

Davitts

MacHale Rovers

Padraig Kilboyle

24/09/2023

Mayo

Junior

2

The Neale

Breaffy

John McHale

24/09/2023

Mayo

Junior

2

St Brigids

Claremorris A

Liam Higgins

24/09/2023

Mayo

Junior

2

Kiltimagh

Parke Keelogues Crimlin

Paul Jennings

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Sr A&B

5

Drumshanbo

St Francis

St Mary’s

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Sr A

5

Boggaun

Glencar Manor

St Joseph’s

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Inter

5

Mohill

Mohill

St Brigid’s

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Inter

5

Drumkeerin

Drumkeerin

Glencar Manor B

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Inter

5

Dromahair

BYE

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Jr

5

Bornacoola

Bornacoola

Fenagh

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Jr

5

Annaduff

Annaduff

St Francis B

24/09/2023

Leitrim

Jr

5

St Marys

St Marys B

Keeldra Gaels

23/09/2023

Armagh

Senior

Final

BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Clann Eireann

Carrickcruppen

Christopher Lennon

17:00

23/09/2023

Armagh

Junior

Final

BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Clann Eireann

Clonmore Robert Emmets

Philip Conway

15:00

24/09/2023

Armagh

Intermediate

Final

St Paul’s

Clan na Gael

Granemore

Conall Mc Ginnity

12:45

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs