00Days

00Hours

00Mins

00Secs

2024 TG4 All-Ireland Finals tickets

Update: Here is your list of upcoming club championship fixtures

Here is the list of latest county and provincial club championship fixtures which have been submitted to the LGFA. 

If your county wishes to have club fixtures/results publicised on a weekly basis, please email andrew.cunningham@lgfa.ie with your fixture details and subsequent results.

All details submitted to us will be included in our weekly updates. Recent results provided are also included below.

Please tag us on club championship social media updates using the hashtag #LGFAClub

12/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate 4 Rathvilly 2-03 Kildavin/Clonegal 3-07
12/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate 4 Fenagh WO Mount Leinster Rangers
12/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate 4 St Brigid’s BYE
12/09/2023 Louth Junior 4 Glyde Rangers Dundalk Gaels
12/09/2023 Louth Junior 4 Mattock Rangers Cuchulainn Gaels
12/09/2023 Louth Junior 4 Dundalk Young Irelands BYE
13/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior 4 Fighting Cocks 4-05 Ballon 0-14
13/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior 4 St Andrew’s 8-18 Palatine 0-00
13/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior 4 Bennekerry/Tinryland St Brigid’s
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Senior 4 Pairc De Burca Kilmacud Crokes 3-16 Clontarf 0-05 Jason Corcoran 19:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Senior 4 Somerton Castleknock 4-08 St Sylvesters 3-12 Finbarr Shanahan 20:00
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Senior 4 Russell Park St Brigid’s 1-06 Cuala 1-09 Jason Buckley 18:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Senior 4 Ticknock Park Foxrock Cabinteely 0-07 Na Fianna 3-10 Ray McBride 18:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Intermediate 4 Bremore Park O’Dwyers 1-10 St Maurs 3-10 Adam Kelly 18:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Intermediate 4 Chanel Parnells 0-15 Ballinteer St Johns 1-11 Gavin Donegan 18:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Intermediate 4 Sean Moore Park Clanna Gael Fontenoy 2-09 Clann Mhuire 4-10 Sinead McHugh 19:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go Ahead Intermediate 4 Lawless Memorial Park Fingallians 2-14 St Judes 1-06 Ian Howley 20:15
13/09/2023 Dublin Go-Ahead Junior A 4 Clontarf Road Scoil Ui Chonaill 2-21 Naomh Barrog 1-02 Simon Redmond 18:30
13/09/2023 Dublin Go-Ahead Junior A 4 Dolphin Park Templeogue Synge Street 1-16 Clontarf B 1-08 John Doherty 18:30
16/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate 5 Kildavin/Clonegal Mount Leinster Rangers
16/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate 5 Fenagh St Brigid’s
16/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Intermediate 5 Rathvilly BYE
16/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Senior 3 St Annes Old Leighlin
16/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Senior 3 Bennekerry/Tinryland Eire Og
16/09/2023 Meath Senior 3 Dunshaughlin Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels St Peters Dunboyne Angela Gallagher
16/09/2023 Meath Senior 3 Skryne Skryne Simonstown Podge Coyle
16/09/2023 Meath Senior 3 Ashbourne Donaghmore Ashbourne Seneschalstown Emma Dunne
16/09/2023 Meath Senior 3 Millbrook Oldcastle Navan O’Mahony’s Henri Clifford
16/09/2023 Meath Intermediate 3 Sean Newman Park St Ultans Na Fianna Joseph Curran
16/09/2023 Meath Intermediate 3 Summerhill Summerhill Ratoath John Kavanagh
16/09/2023 Meath Intermediate 3 Boardsmill Boardsmill St Michaels Peter Farrell
16/09/2023 Meath Intermediate Pilltown St Colmcille’s Dee Rangers Stephen Murphy
16/09/2023 Meath Junior A 3 Athboy Clann na nGael Moylagh Frank Hevey
16/09/2023 Meath Junior A 3 Moynalvey Moynalvey Dunsany Mick McDonagh
16/09/2023 Monaghan Centra Junior 5 Killanny Killanny Aughnamullen
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Ballymartin BYE
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Saval BYE
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 St Paul’s BYE
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 Drumgath BYE
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 Clann na Banna BYE
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 East Belfast Mayobridge
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Kilcoo Downpatrick
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Carryduff Burren
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Loughinisland St Patrick’s Saul
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Bredagh Rostrevor
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Castlewellan Bryansford
16/09/2023 Down Senior 3 Bredagh St John’s Drumnaquoile
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 Clonduff Teconnaught
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 Annaclone Glenn
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 Carryduff St Michael’s GAC
16/09/2023 Down Junior 3 St Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint Dundrum GAC
16/09/2023 Galway Senior A 2 Caltra Cuans Kilkerrin Clonberne
16/09/2023 Galway Senior A 2 Corofin Claregalway
16/09/2023 Galway Senior B 2 Naomh Mhuire Dunmore McHales
16/09/2023 Galway Senior B 2 Tuam Cortoon Maigh Cuilinn
16/09/2023 Galway Intermediate 2 St Brendans Annaghdown
16/09/2023 Galway Intermediate 2 Salthill Knocknacarra Bearna
16/09/2023 Galway Intermediate 2 An Fhairche Clonbur Naomh Anna Leitir Moir
16/09/2023 Galway Intermediate 2 St James Glenamaddy Williamstown
16/09/2023 Galway Junior A 2 Claregalway B Michael Breathnach
16/09/2023 Galway Junior A 2 Oughterard St Gabriels
16/09/2023 Galway Junior A 2 Michael Breathnach Grainne Mhaols
16/09/2023 Galway Junior A 2 St Gabriels Menlough Skehana
16/09/2023 Britian Intermediate 5 Greenbank, Liverpool John Mitchels Dunedin Connollys
16/09/2023 Britian Intermediate 5 Old Bedians, Manchester Oisín Roger Casements
16/09/2023 Britian Junior QF Highfields, Huddersfield Brothers Pearse Thomas McCurtains
17/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior 5 St Brigid’s Ballon
17/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior 5 Bennekerry/Tinryland Palatine
17/09/2023 Carlow TelLabs Junior 5 Fighting Cocks St Andrew’s
17/09/2023 Louth Junior 5 Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Young Irelands
17/09/2023 Louth Junior 5 Dundalk Gaels Mattock Rangers
17/09/2023 Louth Junior 5 Glyde Rangers BYE
17/09/2023 Meath Junior A 3 Dunboyne St Peters Dunboyne B Dunshaughlin Royal Gaels B Finbar Shanahan
17/09/2023 Meath Junior A 3 Walterstown Walterstown St Patricks Jason Buckley
17/09/2023 Monaghan Centra Junior 5 Tyholland Tyholland Monaghan Harps
17/09/2023 Antrim Senior 3 Con Magees St Pauls
17/09/2023 Antrim Senior 3 Moneyglass St Brigids
17/09/2023 Antrim Intermediate 3 Aldergrove Glenavy
17/09/2023 Antrim Intermediate 3 Gort na Mona St Galls
17/09/2023 Antrim Junior SF C B
17/09/2023 Antrim Junior SF A D
17/09/2023 Donegal Senior Semi Final 1st Group A 2nd Group B
17/09/2023 Donegal Senior Semi Final 1st Group B 2nd Group A
17/09/2023 Donegal Senior Shield Semi Final 3rd Group A 4th Group B
17/09/2023 Donegal Senior Shield Semi Final 3rd Group B 4th Group A
17/09/2023 Donegal Junior A Semi Final 1 1st Group A 2nd Group B
17/09/2023 Donegal Junior A Semi Final 2 1st Group B 2nd Group A
17/09/2023 Donegal Junior A Shield Semi Final 1 3rd Group A Bye
17/09/2023 Donegal Junior A Shield Semi Final 2 3rd Group B 4th Group A
17/09/2023 Cavan Junior SF Laragh Utd Cuchullains
17/09/2023 Cavan Junior SF Cavan Gaels Butlersbridge
17/09/2023 Cavan Intermediate SF Ballymachugh Mullahoran
17/09/2023 Cavan Intermediate SF Ballymachaise St Finbarr’s
17/09/2023 Cavan Senior SF Lurgan Lacken
17/09/2023 Cavan Senior SF Drumlane Crosserlough
17/09/2023 Limerick Senior Q-Final 2nd Group 1 Winner of Playoff
17/09/2023 Limerick Senior Q-Final 2nd Group 2 3rd Group 1
17/09/2023 Limerick Intermediate Q-Final 1 2nd Group 1 Winner of Playoff
17/09/2023 Limerick Intermediate Q-Final 2 2nd Group 2 3rd Group 1
17/09/2023 Limerick Junior A 4 Ahane Gerald Griffins
17/09/2023 Limerick Junior A 4 Athea St Ailbes
17/09/2023 Limerick Junior A 4 Groody Gaels BYE
17/09/2023 Mayo Senior 1 Carnacon A Knockmore
17/09/2023 Mayo Senior 1 Castlebar Mitchels Hollymount Carramore
17/09/2023 Mayo Senior 1 Westport A Kilmovee Shamrocks
17/09/2023 Mayo Senior 1 Burrishoole A Charlestown
17/09/2023 Mayo Intermediate 1 Swinford Killasser Cill Chomain
17/09/2023 Mayo Intermediate 1 Moy Davitts Ballyhaunis
17/09/2023 Mayo Intermediate 1 MacHale Rovers Kilmoremoy
17/09/2023 Mayo Intermediate 1 Louisburgh Davitts
17/09/2023 Mayo Junior 1 Claremorris A The Neale
17/09/2023 Mayo Junior 1 Breaffy St Brigids
17/09/2023 Mayo Junior 1 Kilmeena Kiltimagh
17/09/2023 Mayo Junior 1 Parke Keelogues Crimlin Aghamore
17/09/2023 Leitrim Sr A&B 4 Carrick St Mary’s Ballinamore SOH
17/09/2023 Leitrim Sr A 4 Kiltubrid Kiltubrid Glencar Manor
17/09/2023 Leitrim Sr A&B 4 Carrigallen St Joseph’s St Francis
17/09/2023 Leitrim Inter 4 Aughawillan St Brigid’s Drumkeerin
17/09/2023 Leitrim Inter 4 Dromahair Dromahair Mohill
17/09/2023 Leitrim Inter 4 Glencar Manor B BYE
17/09/2023 Leitrim Jr 4 Bornacoola Bornacoola Annaduff
17/09/2023 Leitrim Jr 4 Fenagh Fenagh St Marys B
17/09/2023 Leitrim Jr 4 Gortletteragh Keeldra Gaels St Francis B
17/09/2023 Louth Senior QF Geraldines St Patricks
17/09/2023 Louth Senior QF Roche Emmets Kilkerley Emmets
17/09/2023 Louth Senior QF Cooley Kickhams St Fechin’s
17/09/2023 Louth Senior QF St Mochtas St Kevin’s

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs