Thursday 21st February 2019

HEC - Moynihan (Cup Round 2)

DCU Dóchas Éireann
7 : 18 5 : 5
RCSI
Referee: Dave Murphy • Venue: Dublin City University Sportsgrounds • Time: 20:00
Wednesday 20th February 2019

HEC - Lynch (Cup Round 2)

DCU Dóchas Éireann
1 : 7 2 : 13
Trinity College Dublin
Referee: Niall McCormack • Venue: Dublin City University Sportsgrounds • Time: 19:00

HEC - Lynch (Cup Round 2)

Garda
4 : 18 7 : 7
Institute of Technology Tralee
Referee: Kevin Phelan • Venue: St Pats • Time: 19:00

HEC - Lynch (Cup Round 2)

Institute of Technology Sligo
3 : 13 2 : 12
Dublin Institute of Technology
Referee: Mel Kenny • Venue: IT Sligo Grounds • Time: 19:00

HEC - O'Connor (Cup Round 2)

University College Cork
1 : 8 1 : 11
University of Limerick
Referee: Seamus Mulvihill • Venue: Mardyke • Time: 19:00

HEC - O'Connor (Cup Round 2)

University College Dublin
6 : 9 0 : 6
N.U.I. Galway
Referee: Stephen Mc Nulty • Venue: Belfield • Time: 19:00

HEC - Donaghy (Cup Round 1)

Maynooth University
4 : 12 4 : 5
University of Limerick
Referee: Angela Gallagher • Venue: Maynooth University North Campus • Time: 18:00

HEC - Moynihan (Cup Round 2)

Mary Immaculate College Limerick
1 : 6 2 : 15
Letterkenny Institute of Technology
Referee: Gus Chapman • Venue: Connacht Centre of Excellence • Time: 16:00
Tuesday 19th February 2019

HEC - Giles (Cup Round 2)

DCU Dóchas Éireann
2 : 4 2 : 13
Ulster University
Referee: Finbarr Shanahan • Venue: Dublin City University Sportsgrounds • Time: 19:00

HEC - Giles (Cup Round 2)

Waterford Institute of Technology
5 : 15 4 : 10
University of Limerick
Referee: PJ Ahern • Venue: WIT Sports Campus • Time: 19:00
Thursday 21st February 2019

HEC - Moynihan (Cup Round 2)

Cork Institute of Technology
20:00
University College Cork
Venue: Cork IT
Saturday 23rd February 2019

National Football League (Division 2 Round 3)

Wexford
TBC
Tyrone
Referee: Kevin Phelan • Venue: St Patricks GAA

National Football League (Division 3 Round 3)

Offaly
13:00
Longford
Referee: Niall McCormack • Venue: Birr

National Football League (Division 3 Round 3)

Wicklow
14:00
Kildare
Referee: Jonathan Murphy • Venue: Dunlavin

National Football League (Division 4 Round 3)

Kilkenny
14:00
Antrim
Referee: PJ Ahern • Venue: TBC

National Football League (Division 2 Round 3)

Cavan
14:00
Clare
Referee: Declan Carolan • Venue: Killinkere GAA

National Football League (Division 3 Round 3)

Meath
14:00
Roscommon
Referee: Garryown Mc Mahon • Venue: Dunganny 3G

National Football League (Division 3 Round 3)

Down
14:30
Sligo
Referee: Shaun Mclaughlin • Venue: Saval

National Football League (Division 4 Round 3)

Fermanagh
14:30
Limerick
Referee: David Hurson • Venue: Ederney

National Football League (Division 2 Round 3)

Waterford
15:00
Armagh
Referee: Stephen Mc Nulty • Venue: Dungarvan

LGFA Hub

Register Your Club Members

It is essential that members of your club are registered with LGFA and this section will provide full information on the area.

learn more

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES CLUBS

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL