Sunday 15th July 2018

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 1- Group 2)

Tyrone
5 : 18 2 : 6
Wicklow
Referee: Declan Callaghan • Venue: Clones • Time: 15:45

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 1- Group 1)

Longford
0 : 8 2 : 12
Sligo
Venue: Strokestown • Time: 15:00

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 1 - Group 3)

Kildare
1 : 6 3 : 9
Wexford
Referee: Kevin Phelan • Venue: Baltinglass • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 1- Group 4)

Meath
11 : 24 2 : 6
Fermanagh
Referee: Dominic Kearns • Venue: Clones • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Minor 'B' (Championship Final )

Kildare
2 : 15 2 : 6
Roscommon
Referee: Eamonn Moran • Venue: Moate, Westmeath • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Minor 'A' (Championship Final )

Cork
2 : 15 5 : 7
Galway
Referee: Gus Chapman • Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick • Time: 14:00

All Ireland Junior (Championship Group A - Round 1)

Kilkenny
2 : 2 9 : 18
London
Referee: PJ Ahern • Venue: Clara • Time: 11:00
Saturday 14th July 2018

All Ireland Junior (Championship Group B - Round 1 )

Carlow
2 : 9 1 : 11
Derry
Referee: Kevin Phelan • Venue: Eire Og • Time: 15:00

All Ireland Senior (Championship Group 3 - Round 1 )

Waterford
2 : 11 2 : 12
Westmeath
Referee: John Gallagher • Venue: Nenagh • Time: 14:45

All Ireland Senior (Championship Group 4 - Round 1 )

Cavan
4 : 13 3 : 23
Mayo
Referee: Niall McCormack • Venue: Clones • Time: 14:15
Saturday 21st July 2018

All Ireland Senior (Championship Group 1 - Round 2)

Donegal
TBC
Tipperary
Referee: Garryown Mc Mahon • Venue: TBC

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 2 - Group 4)

Roscommon
13:30
Meath
Referee: Kevin Corcoran • Venue: Kinnegad

All Ireland Senior (Championship Group 4 - Round 2)

Cavan
14:00
Dublin
Referee: Brendan Rice • Venue: Lannleire GFC

All Ireland Senior (Championship Group 2 - Round 2)

Cork
15:00
Monaghan
Referee: Stephen Mc Nulty • Venue: Birr

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 2- Group 3)

Clare
15:30
Kildare
Referee: John Devlin • Venue: Kinnegad

All Ireland Senior (Championship Group 3 - Round 2)

Galway
16:45
Waterford
Referee: Seamus Mulvihill • Venue: Birr
Sunday 22nd July 2018

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 2- Group 1)

Laois
13:30
Longford
Referee: Barry Redmond • Venue: Clane

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 2 - Group 3)

Down
14:00
Wexford
Referee: Paul Burke • Venue: St Margarets GAA Club

All Ireland Intermediate (Championship Round 2- Group 2)

Offaly
15:15
Wicklow
Referee: Shane Curley • Venue: Clane
Wednesday 25th July 2018

All Ireland U16 'A' (Championship Final)

Galway
19:30
Kerry
Venue: TBC

LGFA Hub

Register Your Club Members

It is essential that members of your club are registered with LGFA and this section will provide full information on the area.

learn more

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

CLUBS