FIXTURES: More county Finals on the agenda as Ulster and Leinster Provincial Championships begin

Here are next weekend’s fixtures from the various county adult championship fixtures that we have received from counties for publication, while the Leinster and Ulster Provincial Championships also get underway.

Please ensure that your results and fixtures are submitted on a weekly basis for inclusion. We will be publishing next weekend’s results early next week.

On social media updates, ensure to use the hashtag #LGFAClub so that we can pick up on your latest scores/results. It is imperative that the medium of Twitter in particular is used for the various games to provide followers with up to the minute updates.

Connacht

County  Grade Date Round  Club  v Club Venue
Galway Senior 19/09/2020 @4.30pm Final Kilkerrin Clonberne v Claregalway Annaghdown
Galway Intermediate 19/09/2020 Semi-Final Tuam Cortoon v Naomh Anna Leitir Moir Tuam Stadium
Galway Junior B 20/09/2020 @1pm Final St Furseys v Oughterard Annaghdown
Galway Junior C 19/09/2020 @7pm Semi-Final Ballinasloe v Dunmore MacHales Ballinasloe
Galway Junior C 19/09/2020 @3pm Semi-Final Killannin v Annaghdown Oughterard
Leitrim Senior 20/9/20 @ 2.30pm Final Glencarmanorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean Heslins Pairc Sean Macdiarmada
Leitrim Intermediate 19/9/20 @3pm Final Dromahair v Mohill Ballinamore
Leitrim Junior 20/9/20 @5pm Final Drumkeeran v Fenagh Leitrim Village
Sligo Senior 19/09/2020 @2.30pm Final Replay Geevagh v Tourlestrane Connolly Park, Collooney
Roscommon Senior 19/9/20 @3.45pm Final Kilbride v Shannon Gaels Ballyforan
Roscommon Intermediate 19/9/20 @1pm Final Boyle v St Brigids Ballyforan
Roscommon Junior 18/9/20 @7.30pm Final Eire Óg v St. Faithleachs Ballyforan

Leinster

Westmeath Senior 19/09/2020 @1.30pm Final St Marys V Milltown Cusack Park
Westmeath Intermediate 19/09/2020 @ 4pm Final Mullingar Shamrocks V Killucan Kinnegad
Westmeath Junior 20/09/2020 @ 2pm Final Loughnavalley V St Josephs Shandonagh
Meath Senior 19/09/2020 @5pm Final Dunboyne v Simonstown Trim
Meath Junior D 19/09/2020 @1.45pm Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Boardsmill Trim
Offaly Intermediate 19/09/2020  Final Shamrocks    v St.Rynaghs Tubber
Offaly Senior 19/09/2020  Final Naomh Ciaran v Tullamore Tubber
Louth Intermediate 19/9/20 @12 Final Naomh Fionnbarra V Clan Na Gael Stabannon
Louth Senior 19/9/20 @3.30pm Final Geraldines V St Brides Stabannon
Kildare Senior 19/09/2020 @5pm Semi-Final Eadestown v Carbury
Kildare Senior 19/09/2020 @5.45pm Semi-Final Confey v Sarsfield
Kildare Intermediate 19/09/2020 @7pm Semi-Final Kilcullen v Balyna
Kildare Intermediate 19/09/2020 @5.45pm Semi-Final Maynooth v Kilcock
Kildare Junior A 19/09/2020 6.30pm Semi-Final Na Fianna v Rathangan

Munster

Waterford Senior 20/9/20 @12 noon Final Stradbally v  Ballymac Fraher Field
Waterford Intermediate 20/9/20 @2pm Final Kilrossanty/Brickies v Erin’s Own Kilmacthomas
Waterford Junior 20/9/20 @3.30pm Final Tramore v St Pats Dungarvan
Waterford Junior B 20/09/2020 @9.30am Final Stradbally v St Annes Dungarvan
Clare Intermediate 20/09/2020 @1pm Final Kilmurry Ibrickane v St. Joseph’s Miltown Doonbeg
Clare Senior 20/9/20 @ 4.30pm Final Banner v West Clare Gales Doonbeg
Kerry Intermediate 20/09/2020 @3.30pm Final Castleisland Desmonds v Finuge/St Senans Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry Junior A 20/09/2020 @1.30pm Final Dr. Crokes v MKL Gaels Fitzgerald Stadium

Provincial

Leinster Junior 20/09/2020 Preliminary Kilmore (Wexford) v Bray (Wicklow) Kilmore GAA Grounds
Leinster Junior 20/09/2020 Preliminary Fenagh (Carlow) v Clan na nGael (Wicklow) Fenagh GAA Grounds
Leinster Intermediate 20/09/2020 Preliminary Cuala (Dublin) v Longford Slashers (Longford)
Leinster Intermediate 20/09/2020 Preliminary Old Leighlin (Carlow) v Shelmalier (Wexford) McGrath Park, Bagenalstown
Ulster Senior 20/09/2020 @1pm Quarter-Final St Macartans (Tyrone) v Lacken (Cavan) Augher
Ulster Senior 20/09/2020 @3.30pm Quarter-Final Armagh Harps (Armagh) v Naomh Pól (Antrim
Ulster Senior 20/09/2020 @3pm Quarter-Final Bredagh (Down) v Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) Teconnaught
Ulster Intermediate 19/09/2020 Round 1 Steelstown (Derry) v Magheracloone (Monaghan)
Ulster Junior 19/09/2020 @2pm Round 1 Teconnaught (Down) v Killybegs (Donegal)

 

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs