Here is your list of upcoming county club championship fixtures

Here is the list of forthcoming county championship fixtures which have been submitted to the LGFA. 

If your county wishes to have club fixtures publicised on a weekly basis, please email karen.togher@lgfa.ie with details.

All details submitted to us will be included in our weekly updates.

County Club Championship 2021
Grade Province County Date Round Venue Fixture
Senior Leinster Dublin 26/09/2021 St Annes No 34 @3.00pm Clontarf v Foxrock Cabinteely
Senior Leinster Dublin 26/09/2021 Sancta Maria School @7.00pm Ballyboden St Endas v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Intermediate Leinster Dublin 22/09/2021 Skerries @ 7.00pm Skerries Harps v St Sylvesters
Junior Leinster Dublin 26/09/2021 Dolphin Park @ 3.00pm Templeogue Synge Street v Raheny
Junior Leinster Dublin 26/09/2021 Bremore Park @ 3.00pm O Dwyers v Naomh Barrog
Senior Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 4 Moorefield Moorefield v St Laurences
Senior Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 4 Maynooth Maynooth v Sarsfield
Senior Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 4 Eadstown Eadstown v Suncroft
Senior Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 4 Leixlip Leixlip v Confey
Intermediate Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 3 Naas Naas v Kill
Intermediate Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 3 Balyna Balyna v Trinity Gaels
Junior Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 5 Rathangan Rathangan v Cappagh
Junior Leinster Kidare 25/09/2021 5 Na Fianna Na Fianna v Rheban
Senior Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Dunshaughlin @11am Royal Gaels v Boardsmill
Senior Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Seneschalstown @11.30am Seneschalstown v Simonstown
Senior Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Millbrook @ 11am Oldcastle v St Michaels
Senior Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Ashbourne @ 11am Don/Asbourne v Dunboyne
Intermediate Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Summerhill @ 11am Summerhill v Navan O’Mahonys
Intermediate Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Syddan @ 11am Dee Rangers  v Dunsany
Intermediate Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Pilltown @ 11am St Colmcilles v Ratoath
Intermediate Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Athboy @ 11am Clann na nGael v Na Fianna
Junior A Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Skryne @ 11am Skryne v Walterstown
Junior A Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Stamullen @ 11am St Patricks v St Ultans
Junior A Leinster Meath 26/09/2021 Rd 2 Moylagh @ 11am Moylagh v Moynalvey
Senior Leinster Westmeath 25/09/2021 2 Garycastle Gaa Pitch @ 3pm Garycastle v Mullingar Shamrocks
Senior Leinster Westmeath 25/09/2021 2 Moate Community School’s @ 3pm Moate v Milltown
Senior Leinster Westmeath 25/09/2021 2 Coralstown/Kinnegad @ 3pm Coralstown/Kinnegad v St Lomans
Intermediate Leinster Westmeath 25/09/2021 2 Killucan @ 3pm Killucan v The Downs
Intermediate Leinster Westmeath 25/09/2021 2 Caulry Gaa @ 3pm Caulry v Loughnavalley
Junior Leinster Westmeath 26/09/2021 3 Bunbrosna @ 3pm Clann Gaels v St Josephs
Junior Leinster Westmeath 26/09/2021 3 Shandonagh @ 3pm Shanonagh v Ballycomoyle
Junior Leinster Westmeath 26/09/2021 3 Rosemount @12pm Cill Oige v St Pauls/Delvin
Junior Leinster Westmeath 26/09/2021 3 Tubberclair  @5.30pm Golldsmiths v Milltownpass
Senior Munster Limerick 26/09/2021 2 Tournafulla @4pm Monagea v Feohanagh/Castlemahon
Senior Munster Limerick 26/09/2021 2 Old Mill @4pm Old Mill v St. Ailbes
Intermediate Munster Limerick 26/09/2021 2 Dromcollogher@4pm Dromcollogher/Broadford v Oola
Intermediate Munster Limerick 26/09/2021 2 Mungret @5pm Mungret/St. Pauls v Murroe/Boher
Junior Munster Limerick 26/09/2021 2 Croagh @11am Adare v Ahane
Junior Munster Limerick 26/09/2021 2 Athea @11am Athea v Galtee Gaels
Senior Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Newtown Blues @ 11.30am Newtown Blues v Geraldiens
Senior Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Stabannon Parnells @ 11.30am Stabannon Parnells v St Patricks
Senior Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Páirc Mochta @ 11.30am St Mochtas v Clan na nGael
Senior Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Páirc de Róiste@ 11.30am Roche Emmets v Cooley Kickhams
Senior Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Páirc Naomh Feichin @ 11.30am St Fechins v St Kevins
Intermediate Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Cusack Park @ 11.30am Gleann Mhairtin v Drednots
Inter Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 Páirc Chill Choirle @ 11.30am Kilkerley Emmets v ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
Intermediate Leinster Louth 26/09/2021 John Markey Park @ 11.30am Naomh Fionnbarra v Glyde Rovers
Senior Leinster Wicklow 25/09/2021 Baltinglass @8pm Baltinglass v AGB
Senior Leinster Wicklow 26/09/2021 Wicklow Town @5pm St Patrick’s v Tinahely
Junior Leinster Wicklow 26/09/2021 Tinahely @11.30am Tinahely v St Patrick’s
Junior Leinster Wicklow 26/09/2021 Eir Og @ 11am Eire Og v St Nicholas
Junior Leinster Wicklow 26/09/2021 Blessington @11am Blessington v Baltinglass
Intermediate Tyrone 25.9.21 Moy @ 1.00pm Moy v Loughmacrory
Intermediate Tyrone 25.9.21 Killyclogher @ 3.00pm Cappagh V Drumragh
Senior Tyrone 25.9.21 Killeeshil @ 5.00pm Cill Iseal V Aodh Ruadh
Intermediate Tyrone 26.9.21 Castlederg @ 1.00pm Castlederg V Fintona
Senior Tyrone 26.9.21 St Macartans @ 3.00pm St Macartans V Omagh     venue
Senior Tyrone 26.9.21 Carrickmore @5.00pm Carrickmore V Donaghmore
Senior Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 Glenfin @ 11am Glenfin v Moville
Senior Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 Termon @ 11am Termon v Buncrana
Intermediate Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 4 St Marys Convoy @ 11am St Marys Convoy v Fanad Gaels
Intermediate Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 4 Ardara @ 11am Ardara v Naomh Muire ÍnR
Intermediate Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 3 Aodh Ruadh BAS @ 11am St Eunans
Intermediate Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 3 Carndonagh @ 11am Killybegs
Junior Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 3 Dungloe @ 11am Dungloe v Na Dúnaibh
Junior Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 3 Naomh Columba @ 11am Naomh Columba v Robert Emmetts
Junior Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 3 Glenswilly @ 11am Glenswilly v Urris
Junior Ulster Donegal 26/09/2021 3 Four Masters @ 11am Four Masters v Gaoth Dobhair
Senior Ulster Monaghan 26/09/2021 5 Latton GAA @12pm Latton v Emmett Óg
Senior Ulster Monaghan 25/09/2021 5 Emyvale GAA @7pm Emyvale v O’Neill Shamrocks
Intermediate Ulster Monaghan 26/09/2021 5 Truagh GAA @5.30pm Truagh v Scotstown
Intermediate Ulster Monaghan 25/09/2021 5 Doohamlet @5pm Brigid/O’Neills v Corduff
Intermediate Ulster Monaghan 25/09/2021 5 AughnamullenGAA Aughnamullen v Inniskeen
Intermediate Ulster Monaghan 26/09/2021 5 Monaghan Harps Monaghan Harps v Donaghmoyne.B
Junior Ulster Monaghan 26/09/2021 5 CastleblayneyGAA@12 Castleblayney v Carrickmacross
Junior Ulster Monaghan 26/09/2021 5 Killanny GAA@12 Killanny v Tyholland
Senior Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Dunmore @5.00pm Dunmore McHales v Naomh Leitir Moir
Senior Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Glen. Willtown @7.00pm Glen. Willtown v Maigh Cuillinn
Intermediate Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Barna @5.00pm Barna v Clonbur
Intermediate Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Tuam Cortoon @5.00pm Tuam Cortoon v St James
Intermediate Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Naomh Mhuire @5.00pm Naomh Mhuire v Menlough Skehana
Intermediate Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Annaghdown @5.00pm Annaghdown v Claregalway
Junior Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 M.Moylough @5.00pm M. Moylough  v Caherlistrane
Junior Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 St Brenadans @5.00pm St. Brendans v St. Furseys
Junior Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 Grainne Mhaols @5.00pm Grainne Mhaols v St Marys
Junior Connacht Galway 25/06/2021 Round 1 S. Knocknacarra @5.00pm S. Knocknacarra v St. Gabriels
Senior Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 4 Carrigallen @11am St. Josephs v Glencar Manorhamilton
Senior Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 4 Ballinamore @11am Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St.Francis
Senior Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 4 Kiltubrid @11am Kiltubrid v Mohill
Intermediate Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 4 Dromahair @11am Dromahair v St. Brigids
Intermediate Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 4 Drumkeeran at 11am Drumkeeran v St. Marys
Junior Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 2 Fenagh @11am Fenagh v Annaduff
Junior Connacht Leitrim 26/09/2021 2 Manorhamilton @4pm Glencar Manorhamilton B v Dromahair B

Sign up to our email newsletter

sponsors

Partners & Supporters

PROVINCES

Counties

BRITAIN

INTERNATIONAL

See all LGFAClubs